Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 461-470 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Coolie Verner & Basil Stuart-Stubbs
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NORTHPART OF AMERICA (Signed/Limited)
Description: Published by: Academic Press Canada Limited, Canada, 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #1090 of 1500 copies, a beautiful book of old maps with cream colored cloth boards and gold lettering in matching slipcase, most maps are B/W some in color, slip case is slightly soiled. oversized heavy book ; Folio; 292 pages; Signed by All Authors VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 3763
Price: $225.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Coolie Verner & Basil Stuart-Stubbs

Author: Coonts, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Under Siege
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Boards and DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 115
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Coonts, Stephen

Author: Coonts, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Minotaur (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Magna Large Print Books, Skipton, United Kingdom, 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GRAFTON JAKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS WASHINGTON D C ACTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE
ISBN: 0750500425
Item No: 12186
Price: $7.50
View other GRAFTON JAKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS WASHINGTON D C ACTION ADVENTURE ESPIONAGE books
Ask a question    View other books by Coonts, Stephen

Author: Cooper, Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maps to Anywhere
Description: Published by: University of Georgia Press, Athens, GA, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 139 pgs., white pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY REFERENCE
ISBN: 0820319465
Item No: 11483
Price: $30.00
View other AUTHORS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY REFERENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, Bernard

Author: Cooper, Dennis
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dream Police : Selected Poems, 1969-1993
Description: Published by: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 134 pgs., gray boards show minimal wear, tiny gutter, gray and purple pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 0802115691
Item No: 12275
Price: $15.00
View other POETRY POETIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, Dennis

Author: Cooper, Eugene
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Wood Carvers of Hong Kong: Craft Production in the World Capitalist Periphery
Description: Published by: Waveland Press, Prospect Heights, Illinois USA, 1988
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 152 pp with index and bibliography, black and white photographs. Brown wraps have very light edge wear. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Save for one ink mark in margin, pages are clean and fresh.

Keywords:  HONG KONG CHINA ECONOMIC CONDITIONS
ISBN: 0881333417
Item No: 17910
Price: $15.00
View other HONG KONG CHINA ECONOMIC CONDITIONS books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, Eugene

Author: Cooper, James F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TECHNIQUE OF CONTRACEPTION
Description: Published by: Day-Nichols Inc., New York, 1928
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Dark blue cloth boards with gold lettering, minimal shelf wear. ; 8vo; 271 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Contraception
Item No: 3179
Price: $25.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, James F.

Author: Cooper, James Fenimore
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth
Title: THE DEERSLAYER Or the First War-Path
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1929
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with pictorial paste-down, pictorial end pages, boards are lightly rubbed, small tear near spine, lower edge near spine is warped from moisture and lightly stained, light foxing, spine is slightly cocked and shaken. ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo; 462 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5022
Price: $85.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, James Fenimore

Author: Cooper, James Fenimore
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Prairie
Description: Published by: Baudry's Eurpean Library, Paris, 1937
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The fifth and last book of The Leatherstocking Tales, The Prairie, set in 1804, brings Natty Bumppo's life full circle with images of his youth, reminiscences of the remarkable life, in the end, Bumppo peacefully dies on the prairie, surrounded by his friends. 354 pgs., green boards with leather spine, boards are rubbed, chipped and lightly bumped, marbled end papers, small tears in paper on front hinge, light foxing and offset from type, sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 16147
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, James Fenimore

Author: Cooperative Committee On Fractures
Request a photo of this book
Title: ILLUSTRATED PRIMER ON FRACTURES
Description: Published by: American Medical Association, Chicago, 1931
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloath boards with gilt lettering, illustrated b/w drawings from how to make a Plaster-of Paris bandage to splints and accessories for the doctor's office. Samll amount of rubbing and corners are slightly bumped, small tear in cloth on back of spine (less than 1/4") , slightly soiled. ; 4to; 63 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical
Item No: 2729
Price: $28.75
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooperative Committee On Fractures

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker