Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 321-330 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Clark, Mary Higgins
Request a photo of this book
Title: Silent Night (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION SUSPENSE NEW YORK N Y LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 0684815451
Item No: 11777
Price: $9.50
View other FICTION SUSPENSE NEW YORK N Y LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Mary Higgins

Author: Clark, Myrle
Request a photo of this book
Title: Did You Know
Description: Published by: Advertising Publishing Co., Hawaii, 1944
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: A book of facts about Hawaii, published for the "finest bunch of service men stationed on any rock", 72 pgs., green and orange pictorial wraps have a small closed tear, staples are rusted, internally clean.

Keywords:  American History, Hawaii
Item No: 14699
Price: $6.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Myrle

Author: Clark, Nolan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Leo Politi
Title: LOOKING FOR SOMETHING The Story of a Stray Burro of Ecuador
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Teal colored cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name ffep. ; Color Illustrations; Small 8vo; 55 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 5921
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Nolan

Author: Clark, Ronald W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Pictorial History of Mountaineering
Description: Published by: Hulton Press, London, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An interesting history of the pioneer mountain climbers, unpaginated, illustrated with 350 B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, inscription half title page, green pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, soiled rubbed and has open and closed tears, son tears are taped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sports, Mountaineering
Item No: 15192
Price: $27.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Ronald W.

Author: Clark, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stones
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1969
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 71 pgs., black boards with yellow cloth spine are lightly rubbed and bumped, yellow and black pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, covered in plastic coating, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 12273
Price: $10.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Tom

Author: Clark, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Air
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 51 pgs., white boards with blue cloth spine show minimal wear, cream colored DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Poetry
Item No: 12274
Price: $15.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Tom

Author: Clarke, Arthur C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Voice Across The Sea
Description: Published by: Frederick Muller Ltd. London: 1958
Notes: FIRST ed. G/Fair condition. Blue cloth boards, slight fading, gilt lettering on spine. Owner's inscription inside front cover. DJ has some normal wear around edges . Two small tears taped closed. Small pen mark on back of DJ. The story of deep sea cable-laying told by one of the masters of science fiction.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 873
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Clarke, Arthur C.

Author: Clarke, Arthur C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sands of Mars
Description: Published by: Gnome Press Inc., New York, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 216 pgs., blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, salmon colored DJ is lightly soiled and clipped, light foxing on end papers.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 10565
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clarke, Arthur C.

Author: Clarke, Arthur C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Artist Formerly Known As Prince
Description: Published by: Longmeadow Press, Connecticut, 1995
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 80 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, black boards and pictorial DJ have a 2 1/2" razor cut on front, this cut is very neat and hard to see, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Music, Prince
ISBN: 0681103396
Item No: 15315
Price: $45.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Clarke, Arthur C.

Author: Clarke, Arthur C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Alex Schomburg
Title: Islands in the Sky
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1957
Book Condition: Very Good Minus
Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Pictorial end papers are illustrated by Sci-Fi artist Alex Schomburg, black and white scene of a city in the process of destruction by a cyclops type robot, another six armed cyclops pulling levers and turning dials, a astronaut walking through water with piranha type fish, another astronaut blasting into space, flying saucers, the Earth and Saturn in the back ground, rocket blasting off and God like face watching with disapproving look. Blue boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped rubbed and soiled, small closed tear near foot of spine.

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi
Item No: 17755
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clarke, Arthur C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker