Displaying results 321-330 of 603 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Clark, Myrle |
|
| Title: |
Did You Know
|
| Description: |
Published by: Advertising Publishing Co., Hawaii, 1944 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Staple Wraps Notes: A book of facts about Hawaii, published for the "finest bunch of service men stationed on any rock", 72 pgs., green and orange pictorial wraps have a small closed tear, staples are rusted, internally clean. Keywords:
American History, Hawaii
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
14699 |
|
| Price: |
$6.50 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clark, Myrle |
| Author: |
Clark, Ronald W. |
|
| Title: |
A Pictorial History of Mountaineering
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hulton Press, London, 1956 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An interesting history of the pioneer mountain climbers, unpaginated, illustrated with 350 B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, inscription half title page, green pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, soiled rubbed and has open and closed tears, son tears are taped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Sports, Mountaineering
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15192 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Sports books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clark, Ronald W. |
| Author: |
Clark, Tom |
|
| Title: |
Stones
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1969 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 71 pgs., black boards with yellow cloth spine are lightly rubbed and bumped, yellow and black pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, covered in plastic coating, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Poetry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12273 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Poetry books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clark, Tom |
| Author: |
Clark, Tom |
|
| Title: |
Air
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1970 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 51 pgs., white boards with blue cloth spine show minimal wear, cream colored DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Poetry
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12274 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Poetry books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clark, Tom |
| Author: |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
|
| Title: |
Voice Across The Sea
|
| Description: |
Published by: Frederick Muller Ltd. London: 1958 Notes: FIRST ed. G/Fair condition. Blue cloth boards, slight fading, gilt lettering on spine. Owner's inscription inside front cover. DJ has some normal wear around edges . Two small tears taped closed. Small pen mark on back of DJ. The story of deep sea cable-laying told by one of the masters of science fiction. Keywords:
Nautical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
873 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clarke, Arthur C. |
| Author: |
Clarke, Arthur C. |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Alex Schomburg |
| Title: |
Islands in the Sky
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1957 Book Condition: Very Good Minus Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Pictorial end papers are illustrated by Sci-Fi artist Alex Schomburg, black and white scene of a city in the process of destruction by a cyclops type robot, another six armed cyclops pulling levers and turning dials, a astronaut walking through water with piranha type fish, another astronaut blasting into space, flying saucers, the Earth and Saturn in the back ground, rocket blasting off and God like face watching with disapproving look. Blue boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped rubbed and soiled, small closed tear near foot of spine. Keywords:
Fiction, Sci-fi
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17755 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clarke, Arthur C. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|