Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 311-320 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Clark, Dale (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dark Shadows Book of Questions and Answers #3
Description: Published by: Old House Publishing, Texas, 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Test your knowledge of Dark Shadows with this 54 page booklet, learn the answers to questions like Did Mrs. Johnson always work at Collinwood?, light blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, TV Series Dark Shadows
Item No: 13891
Price: $10.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Dale (editor)

Author: Clark, Dale (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dark Shadows Book of Questions and Answers #4
Description: Published by: Old House Publishing, Texas, 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Test your knowledge of Dark Shadows with this 50 page booklet, learn the answers to questions like How did Megan Todd become a vampire, who did she victimize, and how was she disposed of?, red pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, TV Series Dark Shadows
Item No: 13892
Price: $10.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Dale (editor)

Author: Clark, Donald H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: 18 MEN AND A HORSE
Description: Published by: Whatcom Museum of History and Art, Bellingham, WA, 1969
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 1895-1950 the Glory Days of logging, story of Bloedel Donovan Lumber Mills in the state of Washington with histories of logging towns, Illustrated in B/W photographs. ; 8vo; 215 pages F/F

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Logging, Skagit County, Lake Whatcom, Alger, Saxon, Larson, Skykomish, Snohomish County
Item No: 14573
Price: $25.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Donald H.

Author: Clark, Edward Perkins
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SOLDIER OF CONSCIENCE
Description: Published by: The Eagle Press, New York, 1903
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by widow of author, deckled edges, ephemera taped in book includes an article honoring author and dedication on monument. Gray cloth boards with gold lettering are slightly rubbed, a few pages have pencil marks. ; 12mo; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Religion
Item No: 3902
Price: $75.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Edward Perkins

Author: Clark, Francis E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Our Journey Around the World
Description: Published by: A. D. Worthington, Connecticut, 1895
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An illustrated record of a year's travel of forty thousand miles through India, China, Japan, Australia, New Zealand, Egypt, Palestine, Greece, Turkey, Italy, France, Spain, etc. sold by subscription, 641 pgs., steel plate portraits, & numerous engravings and a fold-out color map, contains "GLIMPSES OF LIFE IN FAR OFF LANDS: As Seen through a Woman's Eyes" by Mrs. Harriet E. Clark. Blue cloth boards with blind stamp and gilt decoration, flowered end papers, speckled page edges, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, spine is sun-faded, owner name, frontispiece, tissue protector and title page have a small tear, minute foxing on first few pages, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  India, China, Japan, Australia, New Zealand, Egypt, Palestine, Greece, Turkey, Italy, France, Spain, World History
Item No: 13285
Price: $65.00
View other India books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Francis E.

Author: Clark, Jerome & Coleman, Loren
Request a photo of this book
Title: Creatures of the Goblin World
Description: Published by: Clark Publishing, Illinois, 1984
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 186 pgs., purple pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Myths, Mysteries, Phantasms, UFO's, Bigfoot
Item No: 15486
Price: $22.50
View other Myths books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Jerome & Coleman, Loren

Author: Clark, John R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coastal Ecosystem Management: A Technical Manual for the Conservation of Coastal Zone Resources
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1977
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 928 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, drawings, charts and tables, blue boards are very lightly warped, blue and green DJ is rubbed and lightly soiled, light mold, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Seashore Ecology, Coastal Zone Management , Environment
ISBN: 0471158542
Item No: 14182
Price: $45.00
View other Seashore Ecology books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, John R.

Author: Clark, John R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Using and Understanding Engineering Service and Construction Contracts
Description: Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York, 1986
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: Very Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 320 pp with index. Black leather-look boards show very minimal wear. Yellow dust jacket is lightly soiled, scratched, and faded near spine. Interior clean and tight.

Keywords:  CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 0442218044
Item No: 18375
Price: $22.25
View other CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, John R.

Author: Clark, Lewis J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wild Flowers of the Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Gray's Publishing Ltd., Canada, 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 604 pgs., with nearly 660 color plates this book covers Alaska to Northern California, brown cloth boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased tiny edge tears and an abrasion on the back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required for some areas.

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers, Pacific Northwest Flora
ISBN: 088826061x
Item No: 17251
Price: $37.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Lewis J.

Author: Clark, Margery
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Petersham, Maud & ,iska
Title: The Poppy Seed Cakes
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1924
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A bright, clean copy of this classic tale of Auntie Katushka , Andrewshek and Erminka, not to mention the poppy seed cakes. Orange pictorial DJ is clipped, very lightly soiled and slightly sun faded on spine. Beautifully illustrated in vivid color drawings.

Keywords:  Childrens, Nursery Tales
Item No: 13638
Price: $175.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Margery

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker