Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 281-290 of 603 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Chun, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Moo Duk Kwan: Tae Kwon Do Volume 2
Description: Published by: Ohara, California, 1983
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 255 pgs. profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, red pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Tae Kwon Do
Item No: 10957
Price: $20.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Chun, Richard

Author: Chung, Tsai Chih (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Chung, Tsai Chi
Title: Fantasies of the Six Dynasties : Bizarre Tales of the Human World
Description: Published by: Asiapac Books, Singapore, 1991
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Comic renderings of 19 ancient Chinese tales by Taiwanese cartoonist Tsai Chih Chung. 141 pp, black & white illustrations. In English, translated by Jenny Lim. Mottled orange and blue illustrated wrapper is clean and bright, with minimal wear to corners, very soft crease on bottom back corner.. Interior pages are clean, fresh and tight.

Keywords:  Comics, China,
ISBN: 9971985691
Item No: 17957
Price: $18.50
View other Comics books
Ask a question    View other books by Chung, Tsai Chih (editor)

Author: Church, R. J. Harrison; Clarke, John; Clarke, P.J.H. & Henderson, H. J. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Africa and the Islands
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1964
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Geographies: An Intermediate Series, 494 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brick colored cloth boards are lightly rubbed, and soiled.

Keywords:  World History, africa
Item No: 10354
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Church, R. J. Harrison; Clarke, John; Clarke, P.J.H. & Henderson, H. J. R.

Author: Churchill, Ruel
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOURIER SERIES AND BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1941
Binding: Hardcover; Tenth Printing
Notes: Black cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed, owner name. ; 8vo; 206 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science
Item No: 7565
Price: $20.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Churchill, Ruel

Author: Chute, B. J.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Erik Blegvad
Title: JOURNEY TO CHRISTMAS
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red pictorial boards are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, endpages are lightly foxed. ; B&W Illustrations; 46 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5563
Price: $13.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chute, B. J.

Author: CICERO , MARCUS TULLIUS
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tully's offices, in English.
Description: Published by: printed by Sam. Buckley, London, 1714
Book Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: missing ffep viii,265, xxv (index); woodcut vignette on title; contemporary blindstamped full brown calf,front hinge cracked 1/3 top,gutter f&b,

Keywords:  Fiction, Reference
Item No: 13723
Price: $150.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by CICERO , MARCUS TULLIUS

Author: Cicero, Chic;Cicero, Sandra Tabatha
Request a photo of this book
Title: New Golden Dawn Ritual Tarot: Keys to the Rituals, Symbolism, Magic, and Divination
Description: Published by: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: Very Good Minus
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: "The New Golden Dawn Ritual Tarot was written with both the Tarot newcomer and the advanced magician in mind--containing enough material to give the beginner a basic understanding of Qabalah and Tarot fundamentals, while satisfying the skilled magician's need for powerful ritual work," from the back cover. 234 pp. Black wraps are lightly rubbed and worn, creased on lower back corner. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked.

Keywords:  HERMETIC ORDER GOLDEN DAWN TAROT
ISBN: 0875421393
Item No: 18018
Price: $25.00
View other HERMETIC ORDER GOLDEN DAWN TAROT books
Ask a question    View other books by Cicero, Chic;Cicero, Sandra Tabatha

Author: Cieslik, Jurgen & Marianne
Request a photo of this book
Title: EIN JARHUNDERT BLECHSPIELZEUG
Description: Published by: Heinrich Hugendubel Verlag, Germany, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The history of toymaker E. P . Lehmann, illustrated in color, text in German, pictorial boards are lightly soiled. ; 4to; 220 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Antiques, Toys
Item No: 4291
Price: $85.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Cieslik, Jurgen & Marianne

Author: Cigliano, Jan; Octagon (Washington, D.C.)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Grand American Avenue 1850-1920
Description: Published by: Pomegranate, Petaluna, California, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 389 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE UNITED STATES ADDRESSES ESSAYS
ISBN: 156640679X
Item No: 15318
Price: $40.00
View other ARCHITECTURE UNITED STATES ADDRESSES ESSAYS books
Ask a question    View other books by Cigliano, Jan; Octagon (Washington, D.C.)

Author: Cikovsky, Nicolai (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: WINSLOW HOMER WATERCOLORS
Description: Published by: Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, Inc., New York, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: More than 100 color plates printed on special paper allow these reproductio ns to be appreciated as the originals, very nice condition, book plate ffep. Extra postage required. ; Oblong 4to; 120 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Art, Homer
Item No: 6959
Price: $125.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Cikovsky, Nicolai (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker