Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 597 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: C. Kuipers
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROARING WATERS
Description: Published by: Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids , MI, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are slightly rubbed, text is clean, spine is tight. ; 8vo; 237 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3489
Price: $42.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by C. Kuipers

Author: Cabell, James Branch
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Pape, Frank C.
Title: The Cream Of The Jest: A Comedy Of Evasions
Description: Published by: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1927
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; Good condition/no DJ. Black cloth boards, gilt lettering and design. Spine slightly sunned, minor bumping to corners, spine cracking just before title page. Owner's name on back end page. Illustrated by Frank C. Pape. G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1341
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cabell, James Branch

Author: Caddy, Eileen
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SPIRIT OF FINDHORN
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Words to live by from the cofounder of the extraordinary Findhorn Community. Brown boards are lightly bumped, white DJ is soiled and lightly chipped. ; Thin Small 8vo; 127 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 6352
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Caddy, Eileen

Author: Cade, Laurie
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPORTS CARS
Description: Published by: W & G Foyle Ltd., London, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pictorial boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, spine is cocked, two small tears on spine, plastic coating is starting to peel. ; B&W Photographs; 12mo; 90 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Automotive
Item No: 5980
Price: $18.50
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by Cade, Laurie

Author: Cadell, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fox from His Lair (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Franklin Watts, New York
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Ex library with usual markings, Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Large Print
Item No: 11817
Price: $8.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cadell, Elizabeth

Author: Caesar, Julius;Wiseman, Anne;Wiseman, T.P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Battle for Gaul
Description: Published by: Chatto & Windus, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: Very Good Plus
Jacket Condition: Near Fine
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 208 pp. with index and illustrations. Gray paper boards and gray pictorial dust jacket in excellent condition. Very light soil on title page and small chip on illustrated end paper, interior pages like new.

Keywords:  Rome History
ISBN: 0701125047
Item No: 18279
Price: $18.50
View other Rome History books
Ask a question    View other books by Caesar, Julius;Wiseman, Anne;Wiseman, T.P.

Author: Cage, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: A YEAR FROM MONDAY New Lectures and Writings
Description: Published by: Wesleyan University Press, Connecticut, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are soiled , rubbed, creased and chipped, light foxing. ; 167 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  beat/drug/ind. Living
Item No: 5462
Price: $15.00
View other beat/drug/ind. Living books
Ask a question    View other books by Cage, John

Author: Cagnacci Schwicker, Angelo
Request a photo of this book
Title: International Dictionary of Metallurgy-Mineralogy-Geology: Mining and Oil Industries In Four Languages English, French, German, Italian
Description: Published by: Technoprint International/mcgraw Hill, New York, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 1530 pgs., contains English, French, German and Italian terms, brown cloth boards are in nice condition, page edges are very lightly soiled, musty scent, white and brown pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  METALLURGY DICTIONARIES TECHNOLOGY MINING OIL REFERENCE
ISBN: 0070095809
Item No: 16318
Price: $40.00
View other METALLURGY DICTIONARIES TECHNOLOGY MINING OIL REFERENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Cagnacci Schwicker, Angelo

Author: Cahill, Marie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Greta Garbo: A Hollywood Portrait
Description: Published by: Smithmark Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 112 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs black boards show minimal wear, pictorial DJ has a small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GARBO GRETA 1905 1990 BIOGRAPHY
ISBN: 0831746033
Item No: 17001
Price: $25.00
View other GARBO GRETA 1905 1990 BIOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Cahill, Marie

Author: Cahill, Robert Ellis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diary of the Depths
Description: Published by: Dorrance & Company, Philadelphia, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 178 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, white and teal pictorial DJ is chipped and has small closed tears, lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCUBA DIVING, NATURE, UNDER SEA ADVENTURES
Item No: 12916
Price: $27.50
View other SCUBA DIVING books
Ask a question    View other books by Cahill, Robert Ellis

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker