Displaying results 11-20 of 18 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
| Title: |
Jungle Tales of Tarzan
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Mass Market Paperback Notes: #U2006 , sixth book in the Tarzan series, pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, and creased, text pages are lightly yellowed. Keywords:
Fiction, Tarzan Series
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9801 |
|
| Price: |
$6.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
| Author: |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
| Title: |
The Return of Tarzan
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Mass Market Paperback Notes: #U2002 , second book in the Tarzan series, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, and creased, text pages are lightly yellowed. Keywords:
Fiction, Tarzan Series
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9802 |
|
| Price: |
$6.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
| Author: |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
| Title: |
Tarzan of the Apes
|
| Description: |
Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 314 pgs., circa 1960's, a beautiful copy of this classic, tan and brown boards show minimal wear, green pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, spine slightly cocked, internally clean. Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10817 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
| Author: |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
| Title: |
Tarzan of the Apes (Signed)
|
| Description: |
Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G- Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering have one small dent on back cover, page edges are very lightly soiled, light offsetting from DJ on endpapers, inscription and signature is tipped-in on a small piece of lined paper, " Sincerely Yours Edgar Rice Burroughs", gift inscription ffep, pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small open tears and a large closed tear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
FICTION, BURROUGHS, TARZAN
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12829 |
|
| Price: |
$1250.00 |
| View other FICTION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
| Author: |
Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
| Title: |
Llana of Gathol
|
| Description: |
Published by: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., California, 1948 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This tenth book in the John Carter of Mars series consists of four stories "The Ancient Dead", "The Black Pirates of Barsoom", "Escape on Mars" and finally "Invisible Men of Mars. 317 pgs., 5 B/W plates by John Coleman Burroughs, blue cloth boards with red lettering, boards are heavily rubbed at head and foot, lightly bumped and soiled, light offsetting on end papers, tan pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Fiction, John Carter of Mars Romance
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15389 |
|
| Price: |
$145.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice |
|
Browse Books by Category
|