Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 18 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: TARZAN A Dell Comic
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1951
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Vol. 1 No. 21, wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, small chip missing from back corner. ; Cartoon; Vol. 21; 4to; Unpaginated pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Comic
Item No: 4740
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: AT THE EARTH'S CORE
Description: Published by: Ace N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Adventure in a Stone Age land underground, #F-156, follows the 1922 text, pictorial wraps are chipped and creased. ; 142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5192
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: TARZAN THE TERRIBLE
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: F752, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, pages are lightly discolored. ; Tarzan Series; Vol. 8; 220 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7265
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jungle Tales of Tarzan
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #U2006 , sixth book in the Tarzan series, pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed, and creased, text pages are lightly yellowed.

Keywords:  Fiction, Tarzan Series
Item No: 9801
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Return of Tarzan
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #U2002 , second book in the Tarzan series, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, and creased, text pages are lightly yellowed.

Keywords:  Fiction, Tarzan Series
Item No: 9802
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tarzan of the Apes
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 314 pgs., circa 1960's, a beautiful copy of this classic, tan and brown boards show minimal wear, green pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, spine slightly cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 10817
Price: $75.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tarzan of the Apes (Signed)
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1914
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black lettering have one small dent on back cover, page edges are very lightly soiled, light offsetting from DJ on endpapers, inscription and signature is tipped-in on a small piece of lined paper, " Sincerely Yours Edgar Rice Burroughs", gift inscription ffep, pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small open tears and a large closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION, BURROUGHS, TARZAN
Item No: 12829
Price: $1250.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Llana of Gathol
Description: Published by: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc., California, 1948
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: This tenth book in the John Carter of Mars series consists of four stories "The Ancient Dead", "The Black Pirates of Barsoom", "Escape on Mars" and finally "Invisible Men of Mars. 317 pgs., 5 B/W plates by John Coleman Burroughs, blue cloth boards with red lettering, boards are heavily rubbed at head and foot, lightly bumped and soiled, light offsetting on end papers, tan pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, John Carter of Mars Romance
Item No: 15389
Price: $145.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker