Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 18 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: The People Time Forgot
Description: Published by: Ace, New York
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #65946-2, 153 pgs., Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 9159
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Mahlon Blaine
Title: Moon Men
Description: Published by: Canaveral Press 1975
Notes: Reprint. VF/VF. Absolutely immaculate copy. HB has yellow boards with black print. DJ is orange with pen-and-ink drawing, spine is cream with black lettering.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 322
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Mahlon Blaine
Title: THE MONSTER MEN
Description: Published by: Canaveral Press 1962
Notes: Reprint. VF/VF. Absolutely immaculate copy. HB has deep red boards with black lettering. DJ is red with pen-and-ink drawing, Pink spine with black print.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 324
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tarzan The Untamed
Description: Published by: Grosset And Dunlap New York: 1920
Notes: Reprint. VG/Fair condition. Red boards with black illustration and lettering on front and spine. Spine slightly bumped on top and bottom. DJ has a few open and closed tears and creasing around edges.

Keywords:  FICTION, TARZAN
Item No: 895
Price: $35.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: SAVAGE PELLUCIDAR
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #75131, Store stamp inside front cover, shelf wear, some creases in wraps, white wraps slightly soiled, gutter in between first few pages. ; 8vo; 221 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2259
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ETERNAL SAVAGE Original Title: the Eternal Lover
Description: Published by: Ace N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #F-234, shelf wear, creases in wraps. ; 8vo; 192 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2260
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CHESSMEN OF MARS
Description: Published by: Ace N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #F-170, shelf wear, creases in wraps. ; 8vo; 256 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2261
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAD KING
Description: Published by: Ace N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #F-270, minor shelf wear, creases by spine, pages yellowed. ; 255 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2281
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: TARZAN The Return of Tarzan
Description: Published by: Flamingo Books, New York, 1972
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #FT102, wraps slightly soiled, small stain in lower corner of pages, small creases in wraps. ; Vol. 2; 224 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Tarzan
Item No: 2901
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WARLORD OF MARS
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: F 711, small chips and a light crease in back cover, pages yellowed. ; Martian Series; Vol. 3; 158 pages;

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3713
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker