Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.
Result Pages: 1 Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Alger, Horatio Jr. |
|
| Title: |
Sink of Swim or Harry Raymond's Resolve
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1870 Book Condition: Poor Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Green cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, pages are yellowed, spine is shaken and cocked, gutters, cribbing on fep's and back board, one page has a tear, ffep and frontispiece is missing, tape on title page. Keywords:
CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, LUCK AND PLUCK SERIES
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13163 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other CHILDREN books |
| Ask a question View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr. |
| Author: |
Alger, Horatio Jr. |
|
| Title: |
Sink or Swim or Harry Raymonds Resolve
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1870 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Green cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, pages are yellowed, spine is shaken and cocked, shallow gutters, light pencil drawing bep, one page has a small closed tear. Keywords:
CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, LUCK AND PLUCK SERIES
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13164 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other CHILDREN books |
| Ask a question View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr. |
| Author: |
Alger, Horatio Jr. |
|
| Title: |
The Young Adventurer or Tom's Trip Across the Plains
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1878 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Red cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, pages are yellowed, hole on front board, spine is lightly shaken and cocked, shallow gutters, end papers are lightly soiled. Keywords:
CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, PACIFIC SERIES
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13165 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other CHILDREN books |
| Ask a question View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr. |
| Author: |
Alger, Horatio Jr. |
|
| Title: |
Slow and Sure or from the Street to the Shop
|
| Description: |
Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1872 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Gold cloth boards with black, red and blue decoration, color plates, lightly boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, a few pages are lightly soiled, spine is cocked, shallow gutters. Keywords:
CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, TATTERED TOM SERIES
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13167 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other CHILDREN books |
| Ask a question View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|