Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Alger, Horatio Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sink of Swim or Harry Raymond's Resolve
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1870
Book Condition: Poor
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Green cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, pages are yellowed, spine is shaken and cocked, gutters, cribbing on fep's and back board, one page has a tear, ffep and frontispiece is missing, tape on title page.

Keywords:  CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, LUCK AND PLUCK SERIES
Item No: 13163
Price: $15.00
View other CHILDREN books
Ask a question    View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr.

Author: Alger, Horatio Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sink or Swim or Harry Raymonds Resolve
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1870
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Green cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, pages are yellowed, spine is shaken and cocked, shallow gutters, light pencil drawing bep, one page has a small closed tear.

Keywords:  CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, LUCK AND PLUCK SERIES
Item No: 13164
Price: $22.50
View other CHILDREN books
Ask a question    View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr.

Author: Alger, Horatio Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Young Adventurer or Tom's Trip Across the Plains
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1878
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Red cloth boards with black, blue and red decoration, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, pages are yellowed, hole on front board, spine is lightly shaken and cocked, shallow gutters, end papers are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, PACIFIC SERIES
Item No: 13165
Price: $20.00
View other CHILDREN books
Ask a question    View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr.

Author: Alger, Horatio Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Slow and Sure or from the Street to the Shop
Description: Published by: John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1872
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Gold cloth boards with black, red and blue decoration, color plates, lightly boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, a few pages are lightly soiled, spine is cocked, shallow gutters.

Keywords:  CHILDREN, ADVENTURE, TATTERED TOM SERIES
Item No: 13167
Price: $25.00
View other CHILDREN books
Ask a question    View other books by Alger, Horatio Jr.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker