Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 8934 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 589 590 591 592 593 594 595 596 597 598 599 600 601 602 603 604 605 606 607 608 609 610 611 612 613 614 615 616 617 618 619 620 621 622 623 624 625 626 627 628 629 630 631 632 633 634 635 636 637 638 639 640 641 642 643 644 645 646 647 648 649 650 651 652 653 654 655 656 657 658 659 660 661 662 663 664 665 666 667 668 669 670 671 672 673 674 675 676 677 678 679 680 681 682 683 684 685 686 687 688 689 690 691 692 693 694 695 696 697 698 699 700 701 702 703 704 705 706 707 708 709 710 711 712 713 714 715 716 717 718 719 720 721 722 723 724 725 726 727 728 729 730 731 732 733 734 735 736 737 738 739 740 741 742 743 744 745 746 747 748 749 750 751 752 753 754 755 756 757 758 759 760 761 762 763 764 765 766 767 768 769 770 771 772 773 774 775 776 777 778 779 780 781 782 783 784 785 786 787 788 789 790 791 792 793 794 795 796 797 798 799 800 801 802 803 804 805 806 807 808 809 810 811 812 813 814 815 816 817 818 819 820 821 822 823 824 825 826 827 828 829 830 831 832 833 834 835 836 837 838 839 840 841 842 843 844 845 846 847 848 849 850 851 852 853 854 855 856 857 858 859 860 861 862 863 864 865 866 867 868 869 870 871 872 873 874 875 876 877 878 879 880 881 882 883 884 885 886 887 888 889 890 891 892 893 894 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Mayhew, Eleanor Ransom & West, Captain Ellsworth Luce
Request a photo of this book
Title: Captain's Papers a Log of Whaling and Other Sea Experiences
Description: Published by: Barre Publishing, Massachusetts, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Detailed practices of whale men and how whale ships and boats were handled. 172pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs. Brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, brown pictorial DJ has a light crease on front and back cover, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9001
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Mayhew, Eleanor Ransom & West, Captain Ellsworth Luce

Author: Lowie, Robert H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Indians of the Plains
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1954
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 222 pgs. Illustrated with B/W photographs, Anthropological Handbook Number one. Black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, yellow DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and has a crease on front and back cover, owner name ffep, musty scent.

Keywords:  Native American
Item No: 9003
Price: $45.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Lowie, Robert H.

Author: Lansing, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Endurance Shackleton's Incredible Voyage
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 282 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, accout of 1915 Trans-Antarctic Expedition . Boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, pictorial DJ is chipped and has a crease in front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9006
Price: $40.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Lansing, Alfred

Author: Hiscock, Eric C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the World in Wonderer III
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, London, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 275 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly soiled rubbed and has a crease in front and back covers, owner name ffep, very light foxing and musty scent.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9007
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiscock, Eric C.

Author: Quinn, Daniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ishmael
Description: Published by: Bantam/turner, New York, 1992
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A modern day classic in very nice condition.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 9010
Price: $85.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Quinn, Daniel

Author: Nesbitt, William H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: North American Big Game
Description: Published by: Boone and Crockett Club/national Rifle A, Washington, D.c., 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 367 pgs. illustrated with B/W and color photographs, charts and tables. Tan and green boards show minimal wear, black pictorial dj is very lightly chipped and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Hunting, Big Game
Item No: 9013
Price: $30.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Nesbitt, William H. (editor)

Author: Josephy, Alvin M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Indian Heritage of America
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 384 pgs. illustrated with 60 B/W photographs and 11 maps, brown boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, pictorial dj is lightly chipped, and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 9014
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Josephy, Alvin M.

Author: Villiers, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Posted Missing
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 310 pgs., illustated with drawings, The story of ships lost without trace in recent years. Green cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped. DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has a crease ing the front and back covers, owner name ffep, light pencil cribbing.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9016
Price: $25.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Villiers, Alan

Author: Forsythe, George E. & Rosenbloom, Paul C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Numerical Analysis and Partial Differential Equations
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1958
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 204 pgs., volume 5 of Surveys in Applied Mathematics series, red cloth boards show minimal wear, white and red DJ is lightly chipped and soiled.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 9017
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Forsythe, George E. & Rosenbloom, Paul C.

Author: Page, Chester H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Physical Mathematics
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New Jersey, 1955
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 329 pgs., tan cloth boards show minimal wear, tan DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, owner lable.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences
Item No: 9018
Price: $35.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Page, Chester H.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker