Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 591-600 of 668 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Goldberg, Roselee
Request a photo of this book
Title: Performance: Live Art Since 1960
Description: Published by: Harry n Abrams Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., with Chronology and Index, profusely illustrated in color and B/W, red boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, red and black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped scratched and soiled, internally clean. Extra postage may be required for some areas.

Keywords:  PERFORMANCE ART ARTS MODERN THEMES
ISBN: 0810943603
Item No: 17213
Price: $55.00
View other PERFORMANCE ART ARTS MODERN THEMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldberg, Roselee

Author: Begley, W.E.; University of Iowa; Archaeological Survey of India; Islamic Foundation (Villa Park, Ill.); Sewall Art Gallery
Request a photo of this book
Title: Monumental Islamic Calligraphy from India
Description: Published by: Islamic Foundation, United Kingdom, 1985
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: Good
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Catalogue of traveling exhibition of estampages and photographs of calligraphic inscriptions on Islamic monuments of the Sultanate and Mughal periods, 144 pgs., illustrated in B/W, brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, brown pictorial DJ is heavily rubbed and lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WRITING ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ART FOREIGN
ISBN: 0932815006
Item No: 17216
Price: $35.00
View other WRITING ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY ART FOREIGN books
Ask a question    View other books by Begley, W.E.; University of Iowa; Archaeological Survey of India; Islamic Foundation (Villa Park, Ill.); Sewall Art Gallery

Author: Gorter, Vernon; Brones, Lee
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pro Techniques of Artistic Figure Photography: Success Through Simplicity
Description: Published by: Hp Books, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 156 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W and color, black pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PHOTOGRAPHY HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC ARTISTIC
ISBN: 1557880018
Item No: 17234
Price: $25.00
View other PHOTOGRAPHY HANDBOOKS MANUALS ETC ARTISTIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Gorter, Vernon; Brones, Lee

Author: Werner, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Modigliani
Description: Published by: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 158 pgs., with 74 B/W illustrations and 48 tipped-in colored plates, blue and white cloth boards are in nice condition, very light age toning on end papers, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Art, Modigliani., Library of Great Painters
Item No: 17242
Price: $40.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Werner, Alfred

Author: Corben, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bloodstar
Description: Published by: Morning Start Press, New York, 1976
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Adapted from original story by Robert E. Howard and John Jakes, number 620 of 5000, unnumbered pages, illustrated in B/W, gray cloth boards are in very nice condition, black pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
Item No: 17243
Price: $75.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Corben, Richard

Author: Lindbergh, Ted
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alfred Currier: Impasto
Description: Published by: Marquand Books Inc, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 112 pgs., singed by Alfred Currier, illustrated in color, blue cloth boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding,

Keywords:  PAINTING TECHNIQUE LANDSCAPE ART TECHNIQUES
ISBN: 0970639430
Item No: 17244
Price: $65.00
View other PAINTING TECHNIQUE LANDSCAPE ART TECHNIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindbergh, Ted

Author: Kantor-Gukovskya, Asya
Request a photo of this book
Title: Paul Gauguin
Description: Published by: Aurora Art Publishers, Leningrad, 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Limited to the Soviet Collection from Gauguin's later years in Tahiti, 187 pgs. with rich, colorful illustrations of the twenty nine paintings in the Soviet museums, blue cloth boards are in very nice condition, black pictorial DJ has a small wrinkled area on the front cover, else wise in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Art
ISBN: 573000074x
Item No: 17250
Price: $60.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Kantor-Gukovskya, Asya

Author: Russell, Crisca
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sahoyaleekw: Weaver's Art
Description: Published by: University of Washington, Washington, 1982
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 36 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, brown pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Native American Art, Craft
Item No: 17253
Price: $15.00
View other Native American Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Russell, Crisca

Author: Moore, Terry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strangers in Paradise Book 13 : Flower to Flame
Description: Published by: Abstract Studio, Incorporated, Houston, Texas, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Katchoo and Francine are making plans for their future, but not with each other. Pages unnumbered, B/W illustrations, black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
ISBN: 1892597241
Item No: 17264
Price: $27.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Terry

Author: Moore, Terry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stranger in Paradise Book 12Heart in Hand
Description: Published by: Abstract Studio Inc, Houston, Texas, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Francine returns to Houston to find herself and finds Katchoo. Pages unnumbered, B/W illustrations, black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art
ISBN: 1892597209
Item No: 17265
Price: $27.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Terry

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker