Displaying results 41-50 of 668 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Kaemmerer, Ludwig |
|
| Title: |
KAETHE KOLLWITZ: GRIFFELKUNST UND WELTANSCHAUUNG
|
| Description: |
Published by: Emil Richter Verlag, Dresden, 1923 Binding: Hardcover Notes: 54 b/w plates, text in German, tan pictorial boards with tan cloth spine, some rubbing to boards, corners bumped, head of spine is very rubbed, cocked, foxing on end pages. ; 4to; 70 text + pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Language, German Text, Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2620 |
|
| Price: |
$67.50 |
| View other Language books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kaemmerer, Ludwig |
| Author: |
Gibson, Katharine |
|
| Title: |
THE GOLDSMITH OF FLORENCE A Book of Great Craftsmen
|
| Description: |
Published by: The McMillan Company, New York, 1929 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Decorations by Kalman Kubinyi, stories of famous craftmen, how a statue is cast, how silversmith works, etc, gold decorated cloth boards, rubbed, bumped, head of pages are slightly warped from water damage, DJ has stains and is rubbed, has a few chips. ; 4to; 209 pages G/G Keywords:
Art, Goldsmith
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2676 |
|
| Price: |
$110.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gibson, Katharine |
| Author: |
Upson, William Hazlett |
|
| Title: |
BOTTS IN WAR, BOTTS IN PEACE Earthworms Can Take Anything
|
| Description: |
Published by: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York, 1944 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Tan cloth boards with red title area, deckled edges, boards are slightly soiled, pages a bit yellowed, cocked. ; 8vo; 327 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Business, Earthworm Tractor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2809 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Business books |
| Ask a question View other books by Upson, William Hazlett |
| Author: |
Patterson, Lindsay (compiled and edited by) |
|
| Title: |
THE NEGRO IN MUSIC AND ART
|
| Description: |
Published by: Publishers Company, New York, 1968 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Illustrated in B/W, tan cloth boards with black title area on spine, minimal wear, extremities slightly rubbed, ex-library copy with pocket and stamps inside book, no markings on spine. ; International Library of Negro Life and History; 4to; 304 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Music, Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2944 |
|
| Price: |
$15.75 |
| View other Music books |
| Ask a question View other books by Patterson, Lindsay (compiled and edited by) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|