Displaying results 321-330 of 668 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Yarwood, Doreen |
|
| Title: |
Encyclopedia of World Costume
|
| Description: |
Published by: Bonanza Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 471 pgs., with more than 2000 line drawings, gray boards with blue cloth spine and gray pictorial Dj show minimal wear, a few penciled checks and stars in text, elsewise clean, sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
COSTUME ART DESIGN TEXTILE
|
| ISBN: |
0517619431 | |
| Item No: |
11841 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other COSTUME ART DESIGN TEXTILE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Yarwood, Doreen |
| Author: |
Beer, Eileene Harrison |
|
| Title: |
Scandinavian Design: Objects of a Life Style
|
| Description: |
Published by: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1975 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G+ Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 214 pgs., illustrated with color and B/W photographs, includes ceramics, wood and furniture, glass and crystal, textiles, jewelry and metals, and trolls, mobiles etc., wine colored cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, owner name ffep, white pictorial DJ is soiled, chipped, and small taped and non-taped closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. May require extra postage. Keywords:
Industrial Design, Art, Crafts, Scandinavia
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
11848 |
|
| Price: |
$37.50 |
| View other Industrial Design books |
| Ask a question View other books by Beer, Eileene Harrison |
| Author: |
Royo, Luis; Manning, Anabel (translator) |
|
| Title: |
Dreams
|
| Description: |
Published by: N B M Publishing Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1999 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Diverse collection of Royo's work of Fantasy, the Wild West and Science Fiction, 78 pgs., illustrated in color, blue boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PAINTING ART
|
| ISBN: |
1561632414 | |
| Item No: |
11851 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other PAINTING ART books |
| Ask a question View other books by Royo, Luis; Manning, Anabel (translator) |
| Author: |
Strugatsky, Arkady & Boris and Others |
|
| Title: |
Aliens Travelers and Other Strangers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporat, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A., 1984 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 220 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, DJ is clipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
SLAVIC PHILOLOGY LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES LINGUISTICS FICTION, SCIENCE FICTION
|
| ISBN: |
0026152304 | |
| Item No: |
12134 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other SLAVIC PHILOLOGY LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES LINGUISTICS FICTION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Strugatsky, Arkady & Boris and Others |
| Author: |
Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Treasures of Florence : The Medici Collection, 1400-1700
|
| Description: |
Published by: Prestel Verlag, Germany, Munchen, Germany, 1997 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 228 pgs., 166 full color and 13 B/W illustrations, black cloth boards are in nice condition, blue pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
ART PRIVATE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ANTIQUES
|
| ISBN: |
3791318675 | |
| Item No: |
12238 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other ART PRIVATE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ANTIQUES books |
| Ask a question View other books by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (editor) |
| Author: |
Russell, John M. |
|
| Title: |
The Final Sack of Nineveh : The Discovery, Documentation and Destruction of Sennacherib's Palace at Nineveh, Iraq
|
| Description: |
Published by: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1998 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 247 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, brick colored pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding, extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
NINEVEH EXTINCT CITY PALACES SCULPTURE ASSYRO BABYLONIAN ARCHITECTURE GENERAL ART HISTORY ANCIENT
|
| ISBN: |
0300074182 | |
| Item No: |
12241 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other NINEVEH EXTINCT CITY PALACES SCULPTURE ASSYRO BABYLONIAN ARCHITECTURE GENERAL ART HISTORY ANCIENT books |
| Ask a question View other books by Russell, John M. |
| Author: |
Hillier, J. |
|
| Title: |
Utamaro: Colour Prints and Paintings
|
| Description: |
Published by: Phaidon Press, London, 1961 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 159 pgs., 109 B/W illustrations and 17 tipped-in color plates, light brown cloth boards with white floral decorations and lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and spine is sun-faded, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required. Keywords:
Art, Japanese Utamaro
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12242 |
|
| Price: |
$50.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hillier, J. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|