Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 311-320 of 668 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Suckling, Nigel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heroic Dreams
Description: Published by: Tiger Press, Great Britain, 1989
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 159 pgs., Fantasy/Sci fi art from 21 artists, illustrated in color, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled , internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  General Science Fiction, Graphic Art
ISBN: 1850280363
Item No: 11613
Price: $25.00
View other General Science Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Suckling, Nigel

Author: Mattingly, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alternate Views,Alternate Universes
Description: Published by: Dragon's World, London, United Kingdom, 1996
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 128 pgs., illustrated in color, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  General Science Fiction, Graphic Art
ISBN: 1850283400
Item No: 11614
Price: $35.00
View other General Science Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Mattingly, David

Author: Dreiser, Theodore
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Hubert Davis
Title: THE SYMBOLIC DRAWINGS OF HUBERT DAVIS FOR AN AMERICAN TRAGEDY BY THEODORE DREISER
Description: Published by: Horace Liveright, 1930
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #90 of 525, gold and silver boards with black cloth spine, black end papers, deckled edges, 20 plates, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, very light offsetting from prints, internally clean.

Keywords:  Art, Fiction
Item No: 11634
Price: $100.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Dreiser, Theodore

Author: Bridges, Ann (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alphonse Mucha, the Complete Graphic Works
Description: Published by: Harmony Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., 163 color plates and numerous B/W illustrations, red boards show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, small gutter, internally clean.

Keywords:  Art, Graphic Arts
ISBN: 0517541890
Item No: 11645
Price: $60.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Bridges, Ann (editor)

Author: Nicholson, Nick; Nicholson, Marilyn; Thomas, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rookwood Pottery Identification and Value Guide
Description: Published by: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 160 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, brown pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POTTERY AMERICAN ART CATALOGS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES CERAMICS COLLECTIONS EXHIBITIONS
ISBN: 1574322869
Item No: 11658
Price: $20.00
View other POTTERY AMERICAN ART CATALOGS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES CERAMICS COLLECTIONS EXHIBITIONS books
Ask a question    View other books by Nicholson, Nick; Nicholson, Marilyn; Thomas, Jim

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Fischl, Eric
Title: Annie, Gwen, Lilly, Pam, and Tulip
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Yellow boards with black cloth spine show minimal wear, book enclosed in slipcase, slipcase is very lightly rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHILDREN S ART LITHOGRAPHY GENERAL
ISBN: 0394580354
Item No: 11711
Price: $25.00
View other CHILDREN S ART LITHOGRAPHY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Lerner, Martin; Kossak, Steven
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Lotus Transcendent : Indian and Southeast Asian Sculpture from the Samuel Eilenberg Collection
Description: Published by: Harry N. Abrams , Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 248 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, maroon cloth boards and gray pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCULPTURE ASIA ART ASIAN EXHIBITIONS COLLECTIONS CATALOGS HISTORY
ISBN: 0810964074
Item No: 11716
Price: $35.00
View other SCULPTURE ASIA ART ASIAN EXHIBITIONS COLLECTIONS CATALOGS HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Lerner, Martin; Kossak, Steven

Author: Drake, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Crafts in Therapy and Rehabilitation
Description: Published by: SLACK, Incorporated, Thorofare, NJ, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: 211 pgs., teal pictorial wraps with white comb, wraps are lightly creased and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL
ISBN: 1556421184
Item No: 11762
Price: $22.50
View other OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ART MEDICAL ALLIED HEALTH SERVICES PSYCHOLOGY PSYCHOTHERAPY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Drake, Margaret

Author: Adams, Andrew
Request a photo of this book
Title: NINJA The Invisible Assassins
Description: Published by: Ohara Publications, Inc., California, 1983
Notes: Softcover; Twenty-fourth Printing Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, soiled, and creased , B&W Photographs; 8vo; 190 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Ninja
Item No: 11768
Price: $15.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Adams, Andrew

Author: Serling, Carol (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Journeys to the Twilight Zone (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Fine Communications, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Yellow boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCIENCE FICTION SHORT STORIES AMERICAN TWILIGHT ZONE TELEVISION PROGRAM ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS GENERAL PERFORMING ARTS LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 1567310931
Item No: 11774
Price: $11.50
View other SCIENCE FICTION SHORT STORIES AMERICAN TWILIGHT ZONE TELEVISION PROGRAM ANTHOLOGIES MULTIPLE AUTHORS GENERAL PERFORMING ARTS LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Serling, Carol (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker