Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 191-200 of 668 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Deetz, Charles H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CARTOGRAPHY A Review and Guide for the Construction and Use of Maps and Charts
Description: Published by: U. S. Department Of Commerce, Washington, D. C., 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Several fold out maps and charts, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name. ; Publication # 205; Thin 8vo; 84 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, CARTOGRAPHY
Item No: 7371
Price: $40.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Deetz, Charles H.

Author: Wilson-Bareau, Juliet & Marques, Manuela B. Mena
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOYA Truth and Fantasy the Small Paintings
Description: Published by: Yale University Press, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with color and B/W photographs, very nice condition, extra postage required. ; 4to; 384 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Art, Goya
Item No: 7428
Price: $40.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson-Bareau, Juliet & Marques, Manuela B. Mena

Author: Morrow, James & Suid, Murray
Request a photo of this book
Title: MOVIEMAKING ILLUSTRATED The Comicbook Filmbook
Description: Published by: Hayden Book Company, New Jersey, 1975
Binding: Softcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Guide to film-making in the form of a comic book. Book contains Stories, Shots, Cuts, Sounds, and Actors. Also includes exercises, and information on common mistakes and shooting scripts. Red, white and black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Instuction, Graphic Art
Item No: 7601
Price: $45.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Morrow, James & Suid, Murray

Author: Yates, Keith D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: JUST FOR KICKS The Art of Fighting with Your Feet
Description: Published by: Paladin Press, Colorado, 1987
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tae Kwon Do Karate, illustrated with B/W illustrations and photographs. Green pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 115 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  martial Arts, Karate
Item No: 7649
Price: $13.50
View other martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Yates, Keith D.

Author: Herge
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ADVENTURES OF TINTIN The Red Sea Sharks
Description: Published by: Atlantic Little, Brown, Massachusetts, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped; Cartoons; 4to; 62 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Tin Tin
Item No: 7833
Price: $22.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Herge

Author: Carpenter, Edmund; Varley, Frederick & Flaherty, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: ESKIMO
Description: Published by: University Of Toronto Press, Canada, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, lack cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name, a few pages have light smudges. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Native American, Art, Eskimo
Item No: 7844
Price: $75.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Carpenter, Edmund; Varley, Frederick & Flaherty, Robert

Author: Swinton, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: SCULPTURE OF THE ESKIMO
Description: Published by: New York Graphic Society, New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs, brown cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and creased, small closed tear. ; Folio; 255 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Native American, Art, Eskimo
Item No: 7845
Price: $60.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Swinton, George

Author: Wakefield, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRENCH EIGHTEENTH CENTURY PAINTING
Description: Published by: Alpine Fine Arts Collection, Ltd, New York, 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 20 color plates and numerous B/W photographs, burgundy boards show minimal wear, DJ is very lightly soiled. ; Folio; 185 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Art, French Paintings
Item No: 7848
Price: $40.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Wakefield, David

Author: Osburn, Burl N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CONSTRUCTIVE DESIGN
Description: Published by: Bruce Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A primary for teachers, designers and craftsmen in industrial arts, ex-library copy with usual markings, profusely illustrated with B/W drawings, tan cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, text pages are clean, binding is tight. ; 4to; 94 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Instuction
Item No: 7849
Price: $20.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Osburn, Burl N.

Author: Ray, Dorothy Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARTIST OF THE TUNDRA AND THE SEA
Description: Published by: University Of Washington Press, Washington, 1961
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, contained in book is a pamphlet of other Indian and Eskimo books, tan boards show minimal wear, DJ has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep. If you are looking for other books by this author Book #4826, ESKIMO MASKS Art and Ceremony 1981 is also available. ; 8vo; 170 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Native American, Art
Item No: 7864
Price: $75.00
View other Native American books
Ask a question    View other books by Ray, Dorothy Jean

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker