Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 185 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Creighton, Mandell
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE AGE OF ELIZABETH Epochs of Modern History
Description: Published by: Longman's, Green And Co., England, 1918
Binding: Hardcover; Twentieth Printing
Notes: Brown cloth boards, ex- school library with usual markings, boards ar e lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, cloth is wrinkled. ; Tables & maps; 16mo; 236 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, England
Item No: 6664
Price: $8.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Creighton, Mandell

Author: Hammond, George P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CORONADO'S SEVEN CITIES
Description: Published by: United States Coronado Exposition Commis, New Mexico, 1940
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, cream colored wraps are very lightly soiled, chipped and have very small closed tears, owner name ffep is crossed out. ; Thin Small 8vo; 82 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 6873
Price: $10.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hammond, George P.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: RICORDO DI ROMA
Description: Published by: N.D.
Binding: Flexible covers
Notes: Souvenir accordion book of black & white photos with descriptions on back of photos in Italian, English, French, German, blue covers with gold and white decorations and pictorial paste-down, covers are lightly soiled, bumped, and small closed tears near spine. ; Vol. 2 VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Rome
Item No: 6874
Price: $8.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BRITISH COUNTRYSIDE ILLUSTRATED
Description: Published by: Odhams Press Limited N.D., London
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: B/W photographs, wraps are lightly rubbed, chipped, soiled and creased, closed tear near head od spine ; 128 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Travel, Britain
Item No: 6909
Price: $12.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Crouch, Marcus
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HOME COUNTIES The Regions of Britain
Description: Published by: Robert Hale & Company, England, 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, very light discoloration on end pages, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 352 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  World History, Britain
Item No: 6993
Price: $15.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Crouch, Marcus

Author: Kili, Suna
Request a photo of this book
Title: KEMALISM
Description: Published by: School Of Business Administration And Ec, Turkey, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are lightly soiled and creased. ; 8vo; 239 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Turkey
Item No: 7080
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Kili, Suna

Author: Carretto, Carlo
Request a photo of this book
Title: LETTERS FROM THE DESERT
Description: Published by: Orbis Books, New York, 1981
Binding: Softcover; Seventh Printing
Notes: Tan wraps are soiled, lightly chipped and have a crease on front cover. ; Thin Small 8vo; 146 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 7137
Price: $12.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Carretto, Carlo

Author: Warner, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: HONG KONG 100 Years Ago
Description: Published by: Government Printers N.D.
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A pictorial history of Hong Kong in 1870, B/W photographs from the City Museum and Art Gallery Collection of rural life, city life, ships, working days, transportation, social life and leisure. Pink and blue pictorial wraps are sun faded and lightly soiled. ; Thin 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Hong Kong
Item No: 7232
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Warner, John

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLAGS OF THE UNITED NATIONS
Description: Published by: Parker Brothers Inc., Massachusetts, 1961
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Illustrated with color drawings, gives a short history of flag, pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and very lightly soiled, upper page edges are curled. ; 4to; 24 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Politics, UN
Item No: 7271
Price: $10.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Mowat, R. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MIDDLE EAST PERSPECTIVE
Description: Published by: Pitman Publishing, New York, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A survey of the historical events and influences which have culminated in the present situation. Brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed, clipped DJ is lightly chipped and soiled; 8vo; 279 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Politics, Middle East, World History
Item No: 7456
Price: $15.00
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Mowat, R. C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker