Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 107 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Williamson, Penelope
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heart of the West (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Cream colored boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, two pages are untrimmed and dog-eared, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MONTANA FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL WESTERNS LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 0671508229
Item No: 11770
Price: $11.75
View other MONTANA FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL WESTERNS LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Williamson, Penelope

Author: Paine, Lauran
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Devil on Horseback (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Chivers Press, Bath, United Kingdom, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Black pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION WESTERN WESTERNS LARGE PRINT
ISBN: 0745139213
Item No: 11855
Price: $10.50
View other FICTION WESTERN WESTERNS LARGE PRINT books
Ask a question    View other books by Paine, Lauran

Author: Paine, Lauran
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Devil on Horseback (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Chivers Press, Bath, United Kingdom, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Black pictorial boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION WESTERN WESTERNS
ISBN: 0745139213
Item No: 12159
Price: $10.50
View other FICTION WESTERN WESTERNS books
Ask a question    View other books by Paine, Lauran

Author: Chittenden, Hiram Martin
Request a photo of this book
Title: A History of the American Fur Trade of the Far West Vol. 1&2
Description: Published by: Academic Reprints, California, 1954
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A history of the piorneer tradeing posts and early fur companies of the Missouri Valley and the Rocky Mountains and of overland commerce with Santa Fe. Two volume set originally published in 1902, 10 B/W illustrations, 1029 pgs., brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, cream pictorial DK are clipped, chipped, rubbed and soiled, small closed tears, end pages are very lightly smudged, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  AMERICAN HISTORY, WEST, FUR TRADE
Item No: 12653
Price: $77.50
View other AMERICAN HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Chittenden, Hiram Martin

Author: James, Will; DeRoo, John (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cowboys North and South
Description: Published by: Mountain Press Publishing Company, Incor, Missoula, MT, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 201 pgs. illustrated with drawings, tan cloth boards with red cloth spine are in excellent condition, tan pictorial DJ has been well preserved in brodart, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COWBOYS RANCH LIFE WEST U S HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RURAL
ISBN: 0878423206
Item No: 12727
Price: $25.00
View other COWBOYS RANCH LIFE WEST U S HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL SOCIAL SCIENCE SOCIOLOGY RURAL books
Ask a question    View other books by James, Will; DeRoo, John (editor)

Author: Kimball, Arthur G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ace of Hearts : The Westerns of Zane Grey
Description: Published by: Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 278 pgs., red cloth boards and white and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GREY ZANE 1875 1939 WESTERN STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM WEST U S LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL
ISBN: 0875651216
Item No: 12732
Price: $55.00
View other GREY ZANE 1875 1939 WESTERN STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM WEST U S LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Kimball, Arthur G.

Author: Veal, Janice; Ashbach, Dawn
Request a photo of this book
Title: San Juan Island Classics Cookbook
Description: Published by: Island Publishers, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., illustrated wtih color photographs, purple pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, soiled and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COOKERY AMERICAN WASHINGTON STATE COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC NORTHWESTERN STATES
ISBN: 0961558024
Item No: 12846
Price: $15.00
View other COOKERY AMERICAN WASHINGTON STATE COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC NORTHWESTERN STATES books
Ask a question    View other books by Veal, Janice; Ashbach, Dawn

Author: Wagner, Abner M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EL Rancho Gumbo : Five Thousand Days in Montana's Piegan County
Description: Published by: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, CA, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 125 pgs., #159 of 750, illustrated with B/W photographs, tan boards pictorial DJ show minimal wear internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MONTANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY
ISBN: 0930704150
Item No: 12951
Price: $15.75
View other MONTANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY books
Ask a question    View other books by Wagner, Abner M.

Author: Salisbury, Albert & Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Here Rolled the Covered Wagons
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1948
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #1963 of 2050, historical glimpses from Montana, Idaho, Washington and Oregon, illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards with cream cloth spine, boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, owner name and label, spine is cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  WESTWARD MOVEMENT, AMERICAN HISTORY
Item No: 13117
Price: $20.00
View other WESTWARD MOVEMENT books
Ask a question    View other books by Salisbury, Albert & Jane

Author: Annerino, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Apache : Sacred Path to Womanhood
Description: Published by: Marlowe & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A "rare and intimate look at a sacred Native American ceremony that has survived the ravages of history". 100 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, black boards are in nice condition, black pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  INDIAN WOMEN NORTH AMERICA INDIANS RITES CEREMONIES SOUTHWEST NEW SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES
ISBN: 156924667x
Item No: 13170
Price: $100.00
View other INDIAN WOMEN NORTH AMERICA INDIANS RITES CEREMONIES SOUTHWEST NEW SOCIAL SCIENCE NATIVE AMERICAN STUDIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Annerino, John

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker