Displaying results 151-160 of 188 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Dorpat, Paul |
|
| Title: |
Seattle Now and Then Volume III
|
| Description: |
Published by: Tartu Pubns, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1990 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 233 pgs. plus index, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly creased, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Washington State, Seattle
|
| ISBN: |
0961435755 | |
| Item No: |
16761 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Washington State books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dorpat, Paul |
| Author: |
Frederick, Joachim |
|
| Title: |
North Pacific Frontiers
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pacific Northwest Books, Medford, Oregon, U.S.A., 1976 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Exploration of the Pacific Rim, includes Washington, Canada and Alaska coasts 91 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, tan cloth boards are in nice condition, mapped end papers, black pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly creased and rubbed, small closed tear on back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
WASHINGTON STATE ALAKSA CANADA EXPLORATION
|
| ISBN: |
0917048024 | |
| Item No: |
16787 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other WASHINGTON STATE ALAKSA CANADA EXPLORATION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Frederick, Joachim |
| Author: |
Beebe, Lloyd |
|
| Title: |
Wilderness Trails and a Dream
|
| Description: |
Published by: Olympic Graphic Arts, Washington, 1992 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: If you have seen an animal in a Disney movie you are familiar with Lloyd's work. This is the story behind the Olympic Game Farm, an 87 acre farm in the Olympic Mountains of Washington State. 188 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, signed by author and his wife Catherine. Pink pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and creased, book has a slight moisture bow, internally clean with plenty of fascinating information about Disney's animal stars, their training and the trainers. No publication date stated, published post 1992 which is hinted at in conclusion. Keywords:
Nature, Drama, Washington State
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16843 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Beebe, Lloyd |
| Author: |
Urrutia, Virginia |
|
| Title: |
They Came to Six RIvers : The Story of Cowlitz County
|
| Description: |
Published by: Cowlitz County Historical Society, Washington, 1998 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 223 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly soiled, bubble in end papers, green pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Cowlitz County, Washington State
|
| ISBN: |
0966742613 | |
| Item No: |
16846 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Cowlitz County books |
| Ask a question View other books by Urrutia, Virginia |
| Author: |
Jones, Roy Franklin |
|
| Title: |
Boundary Town: Early Days in a Northwest Boundary Town
|
| Description: |
Published by: Self Published, Washinton, 1958 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: History of Sumas, 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, mapped end papers, brown pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name stamped on both endpapers, Signed by Jones on half title under a former owner gold foil seal, green and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, and soiled, taped area on back fly, small open and closed tears, internally clean. Keywords:
Sumas, Whatcom County, Washington
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16849 |
|
| Price: |
$150.00 |
| View other Sumas books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jones, Roy Franklin |
| Author: |
The Lunch Bunch |
|
| Title: |
WWU! As it Was
|
| Description: |
Published by: Self Published, Washington, 2004 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: A compilation of reminiscences from "nine old men who devoted their working lives to Western Washington University", 690 pgs., light blue wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Western Washington University, Bellingham, State Colleges, Education, History, Whatcom County
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16946 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Western Washington University books |
| Ask a question View other books by The Lunch Bunch |
| Author: |
Vincent, Maurice |
|
| Title: |
From the Buggy to the Moon: My Life and Testimony
|
| Description: |
Published by: Self Published, Unknown, 2007 Book Condition: VG+ Binding: Softcover Book Type: Trade Paperback Notes: Memoir of author, growing up in Darrington, inscription and author signature dated 1/2007, no publication date, 63 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, light blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. Keywords:
Biography, Darrington, Washington, Skagit County
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17099 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Biography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Vincent, Maurice |
| Author: |
Winther, Oscar O. |
|
| Title: |
The Great Northwest
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1947 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A history of the Pacific Northwest, the Old Oregon Country, 383 pgs., green cloth boards show minimal wear, envelope taped inside front cover with two news articles about the book, inscribed to brother (and wife?) on title page, green and white pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled, has small open tears and one 2" closed tear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Washington, Oregon, Idaho, American History
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17114 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Washington books |
| Ask a question View other books by Winther, Oscar O. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|