Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 131-140 of 188 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, Curtis F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Brothels of Bellingham: a Short History of Prostitution in Bellingham, Washington
Description: Published by: Whatcom County Historical Society, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A., 2004
Book Condition: As New
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 96 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black and white pictorial wraps are in fine condition.

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Washington State, Prostitution
ISBN: 0939576139
Item No: 15834
Price: $12.95
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Curtis F.

Author: Jolliff, Florence I.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Give a Little Cake
Description: Published by: Self Published
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Reminiscence of a Christian woman's trials and wisdom, 37 pgs., white pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Memiors, Washington State, Vanport City Flood, Western State Hospital , Oregon
Item No: 16061
Price: $25.00
View other Memiors books
Ask a question    View other books by Jolliff, Florence I.

Author: Cummings, Al & Jo Bailey
Request a photo of this book
Title: Gunkholing in the San Juans
Description: Published by: Nor'westing, Inc., Washington
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 239 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and maps, white pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, San Juan Islands, Washington State
Item No: 16107
Price: $15.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Cummings, Al & Jo Bailey

Author: Hilson, Stephen E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Exploring Puget Sound and British Columbia
Description: Published by: Publishing Enterprises, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1981
Book Condition: Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall
Binding: Metal Spiral
Notes: Olympia to Queen Charlotte Sound, 117 pgs., charts, history and color photographs, white pictorial wraps are chipped, sun faded, lightly creased, have moisture stains, mylar coating is peeling, one page of photographs are starting to detach, owner name, and page edges are curled. Although this is not in the best of condition, charts are detailed, information is very useful and photographs are beautiful.

Keywords:  PUGET SOUND WASHINGTON NAUTICAL
Item No: 16140
Price: $50.00
View other PUGET SOUND WASHINGTON NAUTICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hilson, Stephen E.

Author: Yates, Steve
Request a photo of this book
Title: Orcas, Eagles & Kings: Georgia Strait & Puget Sound
Description: Published by: Primavera Press, Florida, 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 236 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, blue boards are very lightly rubbed, blue pictorial DJ is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  NATURAL HISTORY PUGET SOUND WASHINGTON NATURE GEORGIA STRAIT
ISBN: 188217500x
Item No: 16218
Price: $27.50
View other NATURAL HISTORY PUGET SOUND WASHINGTON NATURE GEORGIA STRAIT books
Ask a question    View other books by Yates, Steve

Author: Koert, Dorothy & Biery, Galen
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOOKING BACK Vol. 2
Description: Published by: Lynden Tribune, Washington, 1982
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Plastic Spiral
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, Whatcom County, Washington State history, black and white pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, 4to; 160 pages

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Washington State History
Item No: 16273
Price: $20.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Koert, Dorothy & Biery, Galen

Author: Wheeler, James Cooper
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::DC Hutchison (Illustrator).
Title: Captain Pete of Puget Sound
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton & Company, New York, 1909
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Original Cloth
Notes: Captain Pete is at it again, this time in and out of trouble on Puget Sound. 275 pp., frontis,4 pages ads, 5 illus. gilt stamped pictorial light brown cloth boards, slightly bumped and rubbed corners light soiling, see- Smith 4358 ,Soliday PartD-1013

Keywords:  WASHINGTON STATE, Nautical Fiction
Item No: 16386
Price: $95.00
View other WASHINGTON STATE books
Ask a question    View other books by Wheeler, James Cooper

Author: Hitchman, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Place Names of Washington
Description: Published by: Washington State Historical Society, Medford, Oregon, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A guide for travelers and armchair adventures, who named what and why; nearly 7,000 entries, 340 pgs., mapped end pages, maroon cloth boards are in very nice condition, occasional penciled checkmarks in text, gray pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, back cover has light wrinkles, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WASHINGTON STATE DIRECTORIES REFERENCE WASHINGTON STATE
ISBN: 0917048571
Item No: 16413
Price: $85.00
View other WASHINGTON STATE DIRECTORIES REFERENCE WASHINGTON STATE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hitchman, Robert

Author: Johnston, Helen and Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Willowmoor: The Story of Marymoor Park
Description: Published by: King County Historical Association, Seattle, WA, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Archaeological notes by Chet Ferrier, 48 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Seattle, King County, Washington State, American History, Marymoor Park
Item No: 16424
Price: $12.50
View other Seattle books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnston, Helen and Richard

Author: Norman, Elof
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Coffee Chased Us Up: Monte Cristo Memories
Description: Published by: The Mountaineers, Washington, 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A realistic memoir of life in a Gold town nestled in the Washington Cascades. 115 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased soiled and rubbed, internally celan.

Keywords:  Washington State History, Monte Cristo, Gold,
Item No: 16470
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Norman, Elof

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker