Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 42 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Manning, Harvey
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Pat O'Hara
Title: WASHINGTON WILDERNESS The Unfinished Work
Description: Published by: The Mountaineers, Seattle, 1984
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Signed by O'Hara, very nice condition. ; Color Photographs; 4to; 137 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History
Item No: 6966
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Manning, Harvey

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: DESCRIPTIVE AND STATISTICAL INFORMATION OF WASHINGTON THE EVERGREEN STATE Volume Three
Description: Published by: Secretary Of State, Washington, 1938
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Bureau of statistics and immigration, rust colored wraps are lightly soiled and stained. ; Thin 8vo; 288 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History
Item No: 7006
Price: $15.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Wood, Robert L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAND THAT SLEPT LATE
Description: Published by: The Mountaineers, Washington, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Exploring the Olympic Mountain Range, illustrated with B/W photographs. Blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition. ; Oblong 16mo; 175 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Olymipic Mountains
Item No: 7007
Price: $10.50
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Wood, Robert L.

Author: Manning, Harvey
Request a photo of this book
Title: WALKING THE BEACH TO BELLINGHAM
Description: Published by: Madrona Publishers, Washington, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, a trip on the beaches from Seattle to Bellingham, WA. ; 8vo; 265 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Washington State History, Puget Sound
Item No: 7656
Price: $15.75
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Manning, Harvey

Author: Speidel, William C.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Bob Cram
Title: YOU CAN'T EAT MOUNT RAINER! The Seattle Guide to Restaurants, Recipes and Food
Description: Published by: Binford & Mort, Oregon, 1955
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Book takes natives and visitor on a delightful safari through Seattle with a knife and fork. In typical Speidel fashion, text is printed on yellow paper. Inscribed and signed by author. Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has tiny closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 134 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Washington State History, Seattle Entertainment
Item No: 8065
Price: $22.50
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Speidel, William C.

Author: Andrews, Mildred Tanner
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOMAN'S PLACE A Guide to Seattle and King County History
Description: Published by: Gemil Press, Washington, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, owner name ffep. ; Small 8vo; 329 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Seattle, King county
Item No: 8173
Price: $20.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, Mildred Tanner

Author: Barrett, Maude & Olsen, Pat
Request a photo of this book
Title: REFLECTIONS OF MARYSVILLE A Pictorial History
Description: Published by: The City Of Marysville, Washington, 1991
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A centennial look at the past, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly creased, back cover has a dent and small tear near spine. ; 4to; 190 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State History, Maryville
Item No: 8178
Price: $20.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Barrett, Maude & Olsen, Pat

Author: Miles, Charles & Sperlin, O. B. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Building a States: Washington 1889-1939
Description: Published by: Washington State Historical Society, Washington, 1940
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Commemorative of th Golden Jubilee Celebration observing the 50th anniversary of Statehood, 607 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and charts. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards are very lightly rubbed, bookplate, ffep and though title page has a light rust stain from paper clip.

Keywords:  Washington State History
Item No: 9511
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Miles, Charles & Sperlin, O. B. (editors)

Author: Becher, Edmund T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Spokane Corona Eras & Empires
Description: Published by: Self Published, Washington, 1974
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: History of "Spokane Country", 319 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, and drawings. Pictorial boards are bumped and rubbed, tan pictorial DJ is chipped, has small closed tears and creases, and is sun faded on spine, owner sticker.

Keywords:  Washington State History, Spokane
Item No: 9786
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Becher, Edmund T.

Author: University Of Washington
Request a photo of this book
Title: Student Directory 1959-1960
Description: Published by: University of Washington Press, Washington, 1959
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Tan wraps are soiled, lightly chipped and creased, light foxing and cribbing

Keywords:  Washington State History
Item No: 10390
Price: $10.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by University Of Washington

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker