Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 129 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Priest, John M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Antietam : The Soldiers' Battle
Description: Published by: White Mane Publishing Company, Incorpora, Shippensburg, PA, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 437 pgs., illustrated with maps and B/W photographs, red boards are lightly bumped, gray pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, owner embossed stamped on title page, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ANTIETAM BATTLE MD 1862 HISTORY UNITED STATES CIVIL WAR PERIOD 1850 1877
ISBN: 0942597095
Item No: 12909
Price: $18.50
View other ANTIETAM BATTLE MD 1862 HISTORY UNITED STATES CIVIL WAR PERIOD 1850 1877 books
Ask a question    View other books by Priest, John M.

Author: Kaufmann, H. W.; Kaufmann, J. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fortress Third Reich : German Fortifications and Defense Systems in World War II
Description: Published by: Da Capo Press, Incorporated, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 369 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, brown boards and red pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  FORTIFICATION WORLD WAR 1939 1945 ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION HISTORY MILITARY II TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE
ISBN: 0306812398
Item No: 12915
Price: $22.50
View other FORTIFICATION WORLD WAR 1939 1945 ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION HISTORY MILITARY II TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Kaufmann, H. W.; Kaufmann, J. E.

Author: Ablon, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Little People in America : The Social Dimensions of Dwarfism
Description: Published by: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, Westport, CT, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 194 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DWARFS SOCIAL SCIENCE HANDICAPPED
ISBN: 0275915964
Item No: 12983
Price: $45.00
View other DWARFS SOCIAL SCIENCE HANDICAPPED books
Ask a question    View other books by Ablon, Joan

Author: Taylor, Eric
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heroines of World War II
Description: Published by: Robert Hall, London, 1995
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 204 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, red pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WORLD WAR 1939 1945 WOMEN HISTORY MILITARY II
ISBN: 0709057687
Item No: 13088
Price: $25.00
View other WORLD WAR 1939 1945 WOMEN HISTORY MILITARY II books
Ask a question    View other books by Taylor, Eric

Author: Salisbury, Albert & Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Here Rolled the Covered Wagons
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing, Seattle, WA, 1948
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: #1963 of 2050, historical glimpses from Montana, Idaho, Washington and Oregon, illustrated with B/W photographs, green cloth boards with cream cloth spine, boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, owner name and label, spine is cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  WESTWARD MOVEMENT, AMERICAN HISTORY
Item No: 13117
Price: $20.00
View other WESTWARD MOVEMENT books
Ask a question    View other books by Salisbury, Albert & Jane

Author: Vreeland, Susan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Girl in Hyacinth Blue
Description: Published by: MacMurray & Beck, Incorporated, Denver, CO, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 242 pgs., blue boards and yellow pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FATHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION AMSTERDAM NETHERLANDS ARTISTS HISTORICAL PSYCHOLOGICAL WORLD WAR 1939 1945
ISBN: 1878448900
Item No: 13143
Price: $25.00
View other FATHERS DAUGHTERS FICTION AMSTERDAM NETHERLANDS ARTISTS HISTORICAL PSYCHOLOGICAL WORLD WAR 1939 1945 books
Ask a question    View other books by Vreeland, Susan

Author: Richardson, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pig War Islands
Description: Published by: Orcas Publishing, Eastsound, Washington, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The little know story of the 1859 clash between British and U. S. forces over San Juan Island's ownership, brought on by the shooting of a British owned pig. 362 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown boards show minimal wear, gold pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, an lightly soiled, small closed tears, price clipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  History, Pacific Northwest, Washington State, Canada, San Juan Islands, Politics, War, International Relations
Item No: 13213
Price: $35.00
View other History books
Ask a question    View other books by Richardson, David

Author: Brinch-Hanson, P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Architecture of Concurrent Programs
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall PTR, Paramus, NJ, U.S.A., 1977
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 317 pgs., black board are lightly rubbed and bumped, black DJ is chipped, lightly creased and has small closed tears, excess glue from binding has stained fep, otherwise internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COMPUTER PROGRAMS DESIGN COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
ISBN: 0130446289
Item No: 13224
Price: $22.50
View other COMPUTER PROGRAMS DESIGN COMPUTERS PROGRAMMING SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT books
Ask a question    View other books by Brinch-Hanson, P.

Author: Kingston, Maxine Hong
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Fifth Book of Peace
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2003
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 402 pgs., black boards are very lightly rubbed, white pictorial DJ is slightly chipped, rubbed, and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HAWAII FICTION VIETNAMESE CONFLICT 1961 1975 HISTORICAL WAR
ISBN: 0679440755
Item No: 13239
Price: $35.00
View other HAWAII FICTION VIETNAMESE CONFLICT 1961 1975 HISTORICAL WAR books
Ask a question    View other books by Kingston, Maxine Hong

Author: Zahn, Timothy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Specter of the Past
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 344 pgs., red boards are rubbed and bumped, light stains, spine cocked, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and scratched, internally clean.

Keywords:  SKYWALKER LUKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION JADE MARA SOLO HAN SCIENCE SPACE OPERA LEIA PRINCESS CALRISSIAN LANDO STAR WARS SERIES
ISBN: 0553095420
Item No: 13259
Price: $15.75
View other SKYWALKER LUKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION JADE MARA SOLO HAN SCIENCE SPACE OPERA LEIA PRINCESS CALRISSIAN LANDO STAR WARS SERIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Zahn, Timothy

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker