Displaying results 61-70 of 134 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Battie, David |
|
| Title: |
Sotheby's Concise Encyclopedia of Glass
|
| Description: |
Published by: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A valuable reference for collectors, 208 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, black boards are lightly rubbed, owner stamp ffep and page edge, green pictorial Dj is chipped, and has tiny closed tears. Keywords:
GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS
|
| ISBN: |
0316083747 | |
| Item No: |
11839 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GLASS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Battie, David |
| Author: |
Ambrose, Stephen E. |
|
| Title: |
The Wild Blue
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 2001 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Story of the men and boys who flew the B-24s over Germany 2944-45, 285 pgs., purple and white wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
ARC, History, WWII, War, Aviation, B-24
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12315 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other ARC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ambrose, Stephen E. |
| Author: |
Fyson, Nance L. |
|
| Title: |
Decorative Glass of the 19th and Early 20th Centuries : A Source Book
|
| Description: |
Published by: David & Charles Publishers, Newton Abbot, United Kingdom, 1996 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, includes chapter on Renovation & Restoration, black cloth boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, remainder mark on bottom edge, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
GLASS PAINTING STAINING CRAFTS HOBBIES GLASSWARE RESTORATION
|
| ISBN: |
0715304976 | |
| Item No: |
12418 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other GLASS PAINTING STAINING CRAFTS HOBBIES GLASSWARE RESTORATION books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fyson, Nance L. |
| Author: |
Rhodes, Richard |
|
| Title: |
Dark Sun : The Making of the Hydrogen Bomb
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 731 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards with cloth spine and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, spine is slightly cocked, clean Keywords:
HYDROGEN BOMB HISTORY MILITARY NUCLEAR WARFARE
|
| ISBN: |
068480400x | |
| Item No: |
12475 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other HYDROGEN BOMB HISTORY MILITARY NUCLEAR WARFARE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rhodes, Richard |
| Author: |
Rutledge, Howard and Phyllis with Mel and Lyla White |
|
| Title: |
In the Presence of Mine Enemies 1965-1973
|
| Description: |
Published by: Fleming H. Revell Company, New Jersey, 1973 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: While Captain Rutledge endured North Vietnamese POW camps including the notorious "Hanoi Hilton" for seven years, his wife was faced with many tragic events herself. This is a story of strength and renewed faith in God. Red cloth boards show minimal wear red and black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, creased and rubbed, a few pages have owner stamp, eleswise clean. Keywords:
WAR, VIET NAM, PRISONERS OF WAR, PERSONAL NARRATIVE, RELIGION
|
| ISBN: |
0800706242 | |
| Item No: |
12569 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other WAR books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rutledge, Howard and Phyllis with Mel and Lyla White |
| Author: |
Fuller, J. F. C. |
|
| Title: |
Armored Warfare
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Military Service Publishing Company, Pennsylvania, 1943 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An Annotated edition of Lectures on F.S.R.III (Operations Between mechanical Forces), 198 pgs., red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
WAR, WARFARE, STRATEGY, DEFENSE, OFFENSE
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12805 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other WAR books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fuller, J. F. C. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|