Displaying results 901-910 of 3661 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Shea, Margaret Hammel |
|
| Title: |
TAVERN IN THE TOWN
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ives Washburn, New York, 1948 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Author of The Gals They Left Behind, this is the story of how author and partners found themselves owners and staff of a village restaurant in Maine. DJ is lightly chipped, soiled, and has a closed tear, owner name. ; Small 8vo; 215 pages VG/VG Keywords:
Humor
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7767 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Humor books |
| Ask a question View other books by Shea, Margaret Hammel |
| Author: |
Stephens, W. P. |
|
| Title: |
CANOE AND BOAT BUILDING A Complete Manual for Amateurs
|
| Description: |
Published by: Forest and Stream Publishing Co., New York, 1885 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Containing plain and comprehensive directions for the construction of canoes, rowing and sailing boats and hunting craft. Numerous in text illustrations. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, lettering is rubbed, boards are rubber and soiled, ink bleed through onto page ends, stitching is loose so the first 22 pages are loose, musty, owner name, and lacking the 24 plates of working drawings. 175 pages Keywords:
Nautical
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7772 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stephens, W. P. |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
THE GARDEN MAGAZINE February 1906 to July 1906
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1906 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Many B/W photographs, including interesting advertisements, and the original wrappers are bound in. Light green cloth stamped in gilt and dark green with a design of grape vines, rakes, spades and sickles. Reading copy, rubbed, bumped, loose pages, spine cocked and shaken soiled boards and gutter. ; 4to; 354 pages P/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Gardening
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7795 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Talbert, T. J. & Murneek, A. E. |
|
| Title: |
FRUIT CROPS Principles and Practices of Orchard and Small Fruit Culture
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lea & Febiger, Pennsylvania, 1939 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Maroon cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, light cribbing on a few pages, owner name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 345 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Agriculture, Fruit
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7804 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Talbert, T. J. & Murneek, A. E. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|