Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 901-910 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shea, Margaret Hammel
Request a photo of this book
Title: TAVERN IN THE TOWN
Description: Published by: Ives Washburn, New York, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Author of The Gals They Left Behind, this is the story of how author and partners found themselves owners and staff of a village restaurant in Maine. DJ is lightly chipped, soiled, and has a closed tear, owner name. ; Small 8vo; 215 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Humor
Item No: 7767
Price: $20.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Shea, Margaret Hammel

Author: Kastner, Erich
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUNKTCHEN UND ANTON
Description: Published by: D. C. Heath, Massachusetts, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Authorized American Edition, popular text for reading in elementary courses in German. Grey pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled. ; 12mo; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Language, German Text
Item No: 7771
Price: $18.50
View other Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Kastner, Erich

Author: Stephens, W. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CANOE AND BOAT BUILDING A Complete Manual for Amateurs
Description: Published by: Forest and Stream Publishing Co., New York, 1885
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Containing plain and comprehensive directions for the construction of canoes, rowing and sailing boats and hunting craft. Numerous in text illustrations. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, lettering is rubbed, boards are rubber and soiled, ink bleed through onto page ends, stitching is loose so the first 22 pages are loose, musty, owner name, and lacking the 24 plates of working drawings. 175 pages

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 7772
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Stephens, W. P.

Author: Gould, Bruce G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DOW JONES-IRWIN GUIDE TO COMMODITIES TRADING
Description: Published by: Dow Jones-Irwin, Illinois, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, a professional trader explains the commodities markets and demonstrates the logic and skills of successful trading. Grey cloth boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, green DJ is chipped, creased, and has open and closed tears. ; 4to; 361 pages VG-/G

Keywords:  Buisness, Stock Market
Item No: 7782
Price: $100.00
View other Buisness books
Ask a question    View other books by Gould, Bruce G.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GARDEN MAGAZINE February 1906 to July 1906
Description: Published by: Doubleday, Page & Company, New York, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Many B/W photographs, including interesting advertisements, and the original wrappers are bound in. Light green cloth stamped in gilt and dark green with a design of grape vines, rakes, spades and sickles. Reading copy, rubbed, bumped, loose pages, spine cocked and shaken soiled boards and gutter. ; 4to; 354 pages P/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Gardening
Item No: 7795
Price: $45.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Remington, Frederic
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: FREDERIC REMINGTON'S OWN WEST
Description: Published by: Dial Press 254, New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, very lightly soiled boards and end pages, owner name ffep. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 7797
Price: $22.50
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Remington, Frederic

Author: Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Frank Beebe
Title: WILD FLOWERS IN THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: H. R. Larson Publishing Company, Canada, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice clean copy with color illustrations. ; 8vo; 128 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nature, Wild Flowers
Item No: 7800
Price: $24.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Hardy, George A. & Winifred V.

Author: Talbert, T. J. & Murneek, A. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRUIT CROPS Principles and Practices of Orchard and Small Fruit Culture
Description: Published by: Lea & Febiger, Pennsylvania, 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Maroon cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, light cribbing on a few pages, owner name. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 345 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture, Fruit
Item No: 7804
Price: $20.00
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Talbert, T. J. & Murneek, A. E.

Author: Villiers, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WESTERN OCEAN The Story of the North Atlantic
Description: Published by: Museum Press Limited, England, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name, end pages are lightly foxed. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 288 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 7808
Price: $30.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Villiers, Alan

Author: Newell, Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: GUNSTOCK FINISHING And Care
Description: Published by: Stackpole Company, Pennsylvania, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Cream colored cloth boards are rubbed and bumped and soiled, DJ is chipped rubbed and has a crease on front and back, owner name. ; 8vo; 473+ pages VG-/G+

Keywords:  Guns
Item No: 7809
Price: $45.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Newell, Donald

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker