Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 551-560 of 3661 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Adler, Alice Dunn
Request a photo of this book
Title: BORISKA'S PROPHECY A True Story of Survival and Renewal
Description: Published by: Acropolis Books Ltd., Virginia, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of young woman and the prophecy of Hungary's most renowned forture teller, Boriska, during WWII. DJ has a few small taped closed tears, light creases. ; 8vo; 348 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG-

Keywords:  War, Hungary, Biography, Esoteric
Item No: 4975
Price: $22.50
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Adler, Alice Dunn

Author: Brigham, Arthur A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PROGRESSIVE POULTRY CULTURE The Keeping of Poultry for Profit and Pleasure
Description: Published by: Methuen & Co., London, 1912
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards, deckled edges, boards are soiled, stained, bumped, and rubbed, dye stains on end pages, gutters, spine cocked a few pages have small closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; 227 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Poultry
Item No: 4986
Price: $18.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Brigham, Arthur A.

Author: Blackmore, Howard L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARMS AND ARMOUR
Description: Published by: Dutton/Vista, 1965
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Dutton Vista Pictureback, profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and creases, small chips. Front cover is staring to detach. ; 12mo; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  War, Armour
Item No: 4994
Price: $35.00
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Blackmore, Howard L.

Author: Callenbach, Ernest
Request a photo of this book
Title: ECOLOGY A Pocket Guide
Description: Published by: University Of Califorinia Press, California, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A compact book that uses nontechnical language to explain 60 basic ecological concepts. Pictorial wraps, deckled edges, bep is missing, owner name ffep. ; 12mo; 154 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Ecology
Item No: 4999
Price: $12.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Callenbach, Ernest

Author: Schultz, Charles M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A CHARLIE BROWN CHRISTMAS
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1967
Binding: Softcover; First Printing
Notes: #P3258, A holiday classic, red wraps are lightly chipped. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 48mo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Humor, Peanuts, Comic
Item No: 5003
Price: $14.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Schultz, Charles M.

Author: Ainlay, Thomas Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAST BOOK
Description: Published by: Metamorphous Press, Oregon, 1982
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 210 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 5020
Price: $18.75
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Ainlay, Thomas Jr.

Author: Fletcher, Arthur Ransford
Request a photo of this book
Title: PAINT JOBS AND TUNE UPS
Description: Published by: Unknown, Unknown, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, lightly rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 212 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Automotive
Item No: 5021
Price: $18.50
View other Automotive books
Ask a question    View other books by Fletcher, Arthur Ransford

Author: Talbot, Paul P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: POSITIVE POWER PEOPLE The Enlightenment Amplifiers
Description: Published by: Royal CBS Publishing, California, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gold boards and DJ are lightly rubbed, front fly of DJ has a small abrasion from price sticker removal. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 300 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 5050
Price: $12.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Talbot, Paul P.

Author: Laura & Elizabeth Everett
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEA SHELLS From the Shores of Experience
Description: Published by: Big Mountain Press, Denver, Colorado, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards show minimal wear, light foxing, DJ is soiled, lightly sun faded, small closed tears, with open hole near foot of spine (appox. 1") . ; 8vo; 68 pages; Signed by All Authors VG/VG-

Keywords:  Poetry, Nature
Item No: 5054
Price: $20.00
View other Poetry books
Ask a question    View other books by Laura & Elizabeth Everett

Author: Welles, Patricia
Request a photo of this book
Title: BABYWHIP
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Q3465, Pot? Why not? Sex? What next. White wraps are lightly soiled, foxing, abrasion on fore-edge. ; 304 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 5058
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Welles, Patricia

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker