Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 3533 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Mayhew, Eleanor Ransom & West, Captain Ellsworth Luce
Request a photo of this book
Title: Captain's Papers a Log of Whaling and Other Sea Experiences
Description: Published by: Barre Publishing, Massachusetts, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Detailed practices of whale men and how whale ships and boats were handled. 172pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs. Brown boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, brown pictorial DJ has a light crease on front and back cover, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9001
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Mayhew, Eleanor Ransom & West, Captain Ellsworth Luce

Author: Lansing, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Endurance Shackleton's Incredible Voyage
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 282 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, accout of 1915 Trans-Antarctic Expedition . Boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, pictorial DJ is chipped and has a crease in front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9006
Price: $40.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Lansing, Alfred

Author: Hiscock, Eric C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the World in Wonderer III
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, London, 1958
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 275 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly soiled rubbed and has a crease in front and back covers, owner name ffep, very light foxing and musty scent.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9007
Price: $45.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Hiscock, Eric C.

Author: Nesbitt, William H. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: North American Big Game
Description: Published by: Boone and Crockett Club/national Rifle A, Washington, D.c., 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 367 pgs. illustrated with B/W and color photographs, charts and tables. Tan and green boards show minimal wear, black pictorial dj is very lightly chipped and has a crease in the front and back covers, owner name ffep.

Keywords:  Hunting, Big Game
Item No: 9013
Price: $30.00
View other Hunting books
Ask a question    View other books by Nesbitt, William H. (editor)

Author: Villiers, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Posted Missing
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 310 pgs., illustated with drawings, The story of ships lost without trace in recent years. Green cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped. DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has a crease ing the front and back covers, owner name ffep, light pencil cribbing.

Keywords:  Nautical
Item No: 9016
Price: $25.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Villiers, Alan

Author: Lawrence, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: After Hours
Description: Published by: Belmont, New York, 1963
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #90-300, The Executive suite and the executive's sweetie, pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9036
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lawrence, William

Author: Miller, Floyd
Request a photo of this book
Title: Just So Far
Description: Published by: Popular Library, New York, 1957
Book Condition: VG+
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #EB96, Myra didn't trust Rex- but she couldn't resist him, pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9037
Price: $12.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Floyd

Author: Lucas, Bob
Request a photo of this book
Title: Naked in Hollywood
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Book Type: PBO
Notes: #70-009, Carla was a beautiful New York model, she would do anything to become a star, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9039
Price: $12.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lucas, Bob

Author: Brackeen, Steve
Request a photo of this book
Title: Danger in My Blood
Description: Published by: Fawcett, New York, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #316, she was beautiful, wanton, afire with a vengeful passion, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9042
Price: $15.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brackeen, Steve

Author: Spingarn, Ed
Request a photo of this book
Title: Perfect 36
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1957
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #G565 a revealing and riotous story of the bosom business, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased, and soiled, pages are light yellowed and glue on spine is stiff, some pages are loosening.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9045
Price: $15.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Spingarn, Ed

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker