Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 81 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: McManus, Patrick F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Night the Bear Ate Goombaw
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 184 pgs., black boards and blue pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  OUTDOOR RECREATION WIT HUMOR GENERAL TRAVEL ADVENTURE
ISBN: 0805010335
Item No: 11498
Price: $15.00
View other OUTDOOR RECREATION WIT HUMOR GENERAL TRAVEL ADVENTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by McManus, Patrick F.

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Ansel Adams & Nancy Newhall
Title: This Is the American Earth
Description: Published by: Sierra Club Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 90 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon cloth boards show minimal wear, white pictorial Dj is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NATIONAL PARKS RESERVES NATURAL RESOURCES UNITED STATES PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITIONS NATURE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS
ISBN: 0871565579
Item No: 11844
Price: $65.00
View other NATIONAL PARKS RESERVES NATURAL RESOURCES UNITED STATES PHOTOGRAPHY EXHIBITIONS NATURE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS TRAVEL CAMPGROUNDS books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Bennett, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tripping in America : A Travel Journal
Description: Published by: Vagabond Press, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 153 pgs., white pictorial wraps soiled, chipped, rubbed and lightly creased, cribbing on ffep,internally clean

Keywords:  UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION TRAVEL 1940 GENERAL
ISBN: 0912824336
Item No: 12869
Price: $18.00
View other UNITED STATES DESCRIPTION TRAVEL 1940 GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Bennett, John

Author: White, Stewart Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: CAMP AND TRAIL
Description: Published by: The Outing Publishing Company, New York, 1907
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 236 pgs., illustrated with drawings, B/W photographs, color frontispiece and one B/W plate by N. C. Wyeth, blue pictorial cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name ffep, deckled edges, underlining in text, some pages have been dog-eared, sound binding.

Keywords:  NATURE, CAMPING, WILDERNESS TRAVEL
Item No: 12885
Price: $35.00
View other NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by White, Stewart Edward

Author: Wagner, Abner M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EL Rancho Gumbo : Five Thousand Days in Montana's Piegan County
Description: Published by: Sagebrush Press, Morongo Valley, CA, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 125 pgs., #159 of 750, illustrated with B/W photographs, tan boards pictorial DJ show minimal wear internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MONTANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY
ISBN: 0930704150
Item No: 12951
Price: $15.75
View other MONTANA DESCRIPTION TRAVEL UNITED STATES WEST MOUNTAIN AZ CO ID MT NM UT WY books
Ask a question    View other books by Wagner, Abner M.

Author: Garth, Sheridan H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Pageant of the Mediterranean
Description: Published by: Exposition Press, New York, 1953
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 377 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, including an apartment building in Beirut that is only 5 feet wide. Blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, yellow pictorial DJ is rubbed, chipped and soiled, small open and closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MEDITERRANEAN, TRAVEL
Item No: 13005
Price: $25.00
View other MEDITERRANEAN books
Ask a question    View other books by Garth, Sheridan H.

Author: Shoumatoff, Nicholas (editor); Shoumatoff, Nina (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Around the Roof of the World
Description: Published by: University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 237 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, blue boards and blue pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ASIA CENTRAL DESCRIPTION TRAVEL
ISBN: 0472107410
Item No: 13105
Price: $15.75
View other ASIA CENTRAL DESCRIPTION TRAVEL books
Ask a question    View other books by Shoumatoff, Nicholas (editor); Shoumatoff, Nina (editor)

Author: Poole, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ragged Islands: Journey by Canoe Through the Inside Passage
Description: Published by: Douglas & McIntyre,Canada, Canada, 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 248 pgs., red boards are lightly rubbed, slight moisture wrinkle on top fore-edge of pages, black and white pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, gift inscription, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA INSIDE PASSAGE CANOE
ISBN: 0888947186
Item No: 13171
Price: $22.50
View other TRAVEL NORTH AMERICA INSIDE PASSAGE CANOE books
Ask a question    View other books by Poole, Michael

Author: Barrett, Gordon R.R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Motoring in Italy
Description: Published by: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1928
Book Condition: G+
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An account of the authors' driving tour through Italy in the nineteen twenties. Royal blue cloth boards with gold lettering on spine. With 35 illustrations and 7 maps and plans. Spine slightly cocked. 221 pages.

Keywords:  Travel, Italy, Driving, Maps
Item No: 13206
Price: $16.75
View other Travel books
Ask a question    View other books by Barrett, Gordon R.R.

Author: Laughlin, Clara E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: So You are Going to Ireland and Scotland
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1932
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 397 pgs., mapped end papers, illustrated in B/W, red cloth boards are very lightly bumped, light spots on pages edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Travel, Ireland, Scotland
Item No: 13208
Price: $15.00
View other Travel books
Ask a question    View other books by Laughlin, Clara E.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker