Displaying results 1-10 of 4 matches.
Result Pages: 1 Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Cleland, Robert Glass |
|
| Title: |
This Reckless Breed of Men the Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1952 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 361pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, and maps. Blue cloth boards are bumped, rubbed, and soiled, light cribbing on some pages. Red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease in front and back, owner names. Keywords:
Hunting, Trapping
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9074 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Hunting books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cleland, Robert Glass |
| Author: |
Thompson, Raymond |
|
| Title: |
THE WILDERNESS TRAPPER A Practical Handbook by a Practical Trapper with Extensive Experience in the Wilds of Western Canada
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Hunter-Trader-Trapper Co., Ohio, 1924 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards wit black lettering and drawing, B/W drawings and photographs, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, front hinge is loose but not detached, owner name. ; 12mo; 226 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Hunting, Trapping
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4505 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Hunting books |
| Ask a question View other books by Thompson, Raymond |
| Author: |
Dryden, Cecil |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | E. Joseph Dreany |
| Title: |
Up the Columbia for Furs
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Caxton Printers, Idaho, 1950 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: From the journals of Ross and Alexander Cox, 1812- 1821, 309 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color drawings, mapped end papers, gray cloth boards are very lightly soiled, gift inscription, tiny tear near spine on half title page, black pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and has tiny closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Fur Trade, Columbia River, Washington, Oregon, Trapping, Ross and Alexander Cox
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13786 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Fur Trade books |
| Ask a question View other books by Dryden, Cecil |
| Author: |
Tremblay, Ray |
|
| Title: |
Trails of an Alaska Trapper
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alaska Northwest Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1984 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 169 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, and creased, owner name, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
TRAPPING SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING
|
| ISBN: |
0882402501 | |
| Item No: |
14021 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other TRAPPING SPORTS RECREATION HUNTING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Tremblay, Ray |
|
Browse Books by Category
|