Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 464 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Collins, Hubert E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ERECTING WORK
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This handbook is designed for the use of the erecting engineer and to enable those in charge of plants to erect their own machinery. Green cloth boards are water damaged, (warped & spotted) , rubbed, bumped, ink transfer on foredge, light water stains on pages. Cover does not look great but text is not affected by water stains and pages look good. Owner name and plate ffep book store plate inside front cover. ; The Power Handbooks; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 140 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 5598
Price: $65.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Collins, Hubert E.

Author: Haines, Adams, Miller, Thompson & Van Tassel
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BAND SAW, AND JIG SAW A Practical Manual about the Use and Care of These Saws, with 30 Valuable, Easily Made Projects
Description: Published by: D. Van Nostrand Company, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, end pages are lightly foxed, DJ is clipped, rubbed, chipped and has small open and closed tears. ; The Home Workshop Series; Square 4to; 140 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 5710
Price: $12.75
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Haines, Adams, Miller, Thompson & Van Tassel

Author: Bruner, Wally
Request a photo of this book
Title: WALLY'S WORKSHOP
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 251 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 5952
Price: $20.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Bruner, Wally

Author: Brinkman, C. R. & Duffy, S. F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIFE PREDICTION METHODOLOGIES AND DATA FOR CERAMIC MATERIALS
Description: Published by: ASTM, Pennsylvania, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Grey and green boards. ; S T P 1201; 8vo; 413 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 6012
Price: $55.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Brinkman, C. R. & Duffy, S. F.

Author: Raeth, G. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOME FUNITURE MAKING For Amateur Wood Workers, Manual Training Schools and Students
Description: Published by: Frederick J Drake & Company, Illinois, 1927
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with silver lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, very light water stain at foot of pages (does not effect text) . ; B&W Illustrations; 16mo; 241 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 6094
Price: $85.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Raeth, G. A.

Author: Lewis, Judd
Request a photo of this book
Title: SPECTROSCOPY IN SCIENCE AND INDUSTRY
Description: Published by: Blackie & Son Ltd., London, 1933
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, end pages are slightly discolored, light foxing, owner name ffep, spine is lightly shaken with gutter. ; Blackies Technique Series; B&W Photographs; 12mo; 94 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, SPECTROSCOPY, Technology
Item No: 6332
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Judd

Author: Fifer, Bill
Request a photo of this book
Title: METAL PROJECTS Book 2
Description: Published by: The Goodheart Willcox Company, Illinois, 1974
Binding: Stapled wraps
Notes: Many metal project from beginners to advanced, red pictorial wraps are lightly sun faded. ; Drawings; 4to; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 6388
Price: $15.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Fifer, Bill

Author: Fowell, A Prescott
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEWERAGE The Designing, Construction, and Maintenance
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, owner name ffep, ephemera includes Works on Sanitary Science and Engineering published by John Wiley & Sons. ; 8vo; 459 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 6493
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Fowell, A Prescott

Author: Caine, John B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DESIGN OF FERROUS CASTINGS
Description: Published by: American Foundrymen's Society, Illinois, 1963
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Tan wraps show minimal wear, errata sheet included, illustrated with B/W photographs, charts tables, graphs and drawings. ; 4to; 223 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 7180
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Caine, John B.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOLVING DRAINAGE PROBLEMS With Beth-Cu-Loy- Corrugated Steel Pipe
Description: Published by: Bethlehem Steel Company, Pennsylvania, 1959
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Includes new tables for evaluating flow friction in corrugated steel drainage structures, B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled and chipped. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 4to; 80 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 7520
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker