Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 468 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kent, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MECHANICAL ENGINEER'S POCKET-BOOK
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1908
Binding: Flexible leather
Notes: A reference book of rules, tables, data and formulas, for the use of engineers, mechanics and students. Brown leather boards are slightly rubbed with small creases and scratches, gilt lettering and edges, owner name, moisture stain inside front and back covers. ; 12mo; 1129 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4139
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Kent, William

Author: Nayyar, Mohinder L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PIPING HANDBOOK
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1992
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Approx. 100 pages have a wrinkle in bottom edge, otherwise in very nice condition. ; 8vo VG-/VG+

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4195
Price: $65.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Nayyar, Mohinder L.

Author: Wimperis, H. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE A Text Book for the Use of Students and Engineers
Description: Published by: Constable & Company Limited, London, 1922
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are rubbed and have tiny tears on spine, foxing, spine is cocked. ; 8vo; 320 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4237
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Wimperis, H. E.

Author: Segalat, Roger Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: HOW THINGS WORK
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 4 vol set, no publication date, silver boards with black lettering and decoration, yellow silken bookmarks, vol. 1 352 pgs. , vol. 2 320 pgs. , vol 3 314, pgs. Vol. 4 330 pgs, all volumes are lightly foxed on page edges, elsewise very nice. ; Vol. 1/4/03; 8vo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4358
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Segalat, Roger Jean

Author: Westinghouse Air Brake Company
Request a photo of this book
Title: INSTRUCTION PAMPHLET NO 5032 NO. 6-ET LOCOMOTIVE BRAKE EQUIPMENT
Description: Published by: Westinghouse Air Brake Company, Pittsburgh, PA, 1932
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Brown wraps with cloth spine. Spine is rubbed and worn away at head and foot, two 1" tears, wraps are lightly rubbed, writing on front cover, small closed tear in back cover, last page has small holes and chips, text is nice and clean. ; 125 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Technology, Locomotive, Train, Brake
Item No: 4471
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Westinghouse Air Brake Company

Author: Kane, Lucile M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A GUIDE TO THE CARE AND ADMINISTRATION OF MANUSCRIPTS
Description: Published by: American Association For State And Local, Tennessee, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are lightly rubbed. ; B&W Photographs; 74 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Museums, Technology, Library Science, History, Paper
Item No: 4488
Price: $15.00
View other Museums books
Ask a question    View other books by Kane, Lucile M.

Author: Lorenzen, R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A-C CALCULATION CHARTS
Description: Published by: John F. Rider Publisher, Inc, New York, 1942
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, light foxing. ; Folio VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4490
Price: $37.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lorenzen, R.

Author: Huckert, Jesse
Request a photo of this book
Title: ENGINEERING TABLES
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gold lettering. Boards are lightly rubbed, spine is cocked, owner name, one page has a small tear. ; ASME Handbook; B&W Illustrations; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4497
Price: $27.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Huckert, Jesse

Author: Hennessy, Thomas F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EARLY LOCKS AND LOCKMAKERS OF AMERICA
Description: Published by: Nickerson & Collins Publishing Co., Illinois, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards show minimal wear and are very lightly soiled, owner stamp. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 149 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Locks, Antiques, Technology
Item No: 4543
Price: $65.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Hennessy, Thomas F.

Author: Hobbs, Harry J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WORKING WITH TOOLS
Description: Published by: Sentinel Books, New York, 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with black lettering, boards show minimal wear, pages are lightly yellowed. ; 8vo; 122 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 4551
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hobbs, Harry J.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker