Displaying results 431-440 of 464 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Niu, Mike |
|
| Title: |
Airframe Structural Design
|
| Description: |
Published by: Conmilit Press Ltd., Hong Kong, 1989 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Practical design information and data on aircraft structures, 612 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name on fore edge of pages, blue pictorial DJ is in nice condition, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Aviation, Technology
|
| ISBN: |
962712804x | |
| Item No: |
16731 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Aviation books |
| Ask a question View other books by Niu, Mike |
| Author: |
Buckingham, Earle |
|
| Title: |
Manual of Gear Design Section 1-3
|
| Description: |
Published by: Machinery, New York, 1944 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Section 1- 183 pages, Eight place tables of angular functions in degrees and hundredths of a degree tables of involute functions, radians, gear ratios and factors of numbers, Section 2 - 168 pages, Standards, formulas and tables for the design of spur and internal gearing, Section 3- 172 pages, Standards, formulas and tables for designing helical gears for parallel shaft drives and spiral gears for non-parallel non-intersecting shafts. Blue cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, owner name, internally clean with sound bindings. Addition postage will be required for this 3 volume set. Keywords:
Technology,
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16854 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Buckingham, Earle |
| Author: |
Gibbs, Sharon L. |
|
| Title: |
Greek and Roman Sundials
|
| Description: |
Published by: Yale University Press, Massachusetts, 1976 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: An archeological study of the Greek and Roman sundials, include an extensive catalogue of know existing sundials from that era. 421 pgs., illustrated in B/W, gold cloth boards show minimal wear, penned number on title page, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Sundials, Technology, Garderning
|
| ISBN: |
0300018029 | |
| Item No: |
16878 |
|
| Price: |
$127.50 |
| View other Sundials books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gibbs, Sharon L. |
| Author: |
Beitler, Samuel R. and Lindahl, Eric J. |
|
| Title: |
Hydraulic Machinery
|
| Description: |
Published by: Irwin-Farnham, Illinois, 1947 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 217 pgs., blue cloth boards are modestly soiled, lightly bumped and rubbed, owner name ffep, light penciled underlining, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Engineering, Hydraulic Machinery
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
16925 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Beitler, Samuel R. and Lindahl, Eric J. |
| Author: |
Lin, T. Y. |
|
| Title: |
Design of Prestressed Concrete Structures
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1963 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 614 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, a small amount of neat underlining and cribbing, black pictorial DJ is rubbed, creased and chipped, strong binding. Keywords:
Technology, Concrete
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
17182 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lin, T. Y. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|