Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 381-390 of 464 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Brown, F. Lee; Resources for the Future; Lebeck, A. O.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Cars, Cans, and Dumps: Solutions for Rural Residuals
Description: Published by: Published for Resources for the Future b, Maryland, 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 206 pgs., red cloth boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is very lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  REFUSE DISPOSAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL
ISBN: 0801817978
Item No: 13869
Price: $18.50
View other REFUSE DISPOSAL TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, F. Lee; Resources for the Future; Lebeck, A. O.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Solving Drainage Problems
Description: Published by: Bethlehem Steel Company, Pennsylvania, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Booklet No. 425-B included inside back cover, supplement booklet No. 477-A and 8 convenient tables, 80 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, tables, charts, drawings and graphs. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and back cover is soiled, musty scent, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Bethlehem Steel, Beth-Cu-Loy Corrugated Steel Pipe, Drainage
Item No: 14064
Price: $50.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: McFarland, David & Rolland, Guy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Electric Blasting
Description: Published by: Atlas Powder Company, Texas, 1965
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cover
Notes: A discussion of the science of initiating the detonation of explosives by the controlled application of electric energy. 69 pgs., black wraps show minimal wear, owner name and date ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Technology, Electric Blasting
Item No: 14099
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by McFarland, David & Rolland, Guy

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lacing a Belt
Description: Published by: I. B. Williams & Sons, Dover, NH, 1902
Book Condition: G+
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: A simple and practical method of lacing a belt; also a few hints and handy belt rules. Put out by manufacturer to reduce complaints & problems with the belts they sold. Black & White pictorial wraps rubbed & creased, lightly soiled. 16 pages

Keywords:  Technology, Belts, Machinery, Pulleys, Leather
Item No: 14149
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Commercial Mining Supports
Description: Published by: The Commercial Shearing & Stamping Compa, Ohio, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Catalog M-1, 12 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, many photographs taken in the field, green pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed, business card stapled to front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Liner Plates, Construction, Tunnel Supports, Technology
Item No: 14195
Price: $10.00
View other Liner Plates books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Above Ground Underground Structural Components
Description: Published by: The Commercial Shearing & Stamping Compa, Ohio, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Bulletine 300-P14, 12 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, many photographs taken in the field, black and white pictorial wraps are very lighly rubbed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Liner Plates, Construction, Tunnel Supports, Technology
Item No: 14196
Price: $10.00
View other Liner Plates books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Underground Steel Supports
Description: Published by: The Commercial Shearing & Stamping Compa, Ohio, 1964
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: catalog 300-C4, 50 pgs., illustrated with B/W, many photographs taken in the field, brown wraps are in very nice condition, owner stamp internally clean.

Keywords:  Liner Plates, Construction, Tunnel Supports, Technology
Item No: 14199
Price: $20.00
View other Liner Plates books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hertz Equipment Rental Rate Guide Northwest Region
Description: Published by: Hertz Equipment Rental, New York, 1970
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Eighty two pages of earth moving, paving, masonry, excavating equipment and more, at prices you won't believe. Yellow pictorial wraps are chipped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Business
Item No: 14201
Price: $20.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Hall, George M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Age of Automation: Technical Genius, Social Dilemma
Description: Published by: Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., red cloth boards with silver lettering, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  AUTOMATION SOCIAL ASPECTS TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 0275951944
Item No: 14476
Price: $40.00
View other AUTOMATION SOCIAL ASPECTS TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, George M.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sam's Photofact Auto Radio Maunual Vo.120
Description: Published by: Howard W. Sams & Co. Inc., Indiana, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are lightly creased and rubbed, please contact for specific models included in text.

Keywords:  Technology, Radio , Auto
Item No: 14483
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker