Displaying results 371-380 of 464 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Loeb, Leonard B. |
|
| Title: |
Fundamentals of Electricity and Magnetism
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1944 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 554 pgs., maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped, and soiled, spine is cocked, front hinge is weak, very light penciled notes, text and end papers are lightly smudged, owner book plate. Keywords:
Technology, Hard Science, Physics
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13574 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Loeb, Leonard B. |
| Author: |
Electric Utility Engineers |
|
| Title: |
Distribution Systems
|
| Description: |
Published by: Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Pennsylvania, 1965 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: This is volume 3 of the Electrical Utility Engineering Reference Books, vol. 1 being System Analysis and Generation and vol. 2 Transmission and System Protection. 567 pgs., green leatherette boards are in very nice condition, very light soiling on page edges, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Technology, Electric Utility Engineers
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13577 |
|
| Price: |
$450.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Electric Utility Engineers |
| Author: |
Hawkins, N. |
|
| Title: |
hawkins' Indicator Catechism a Practical Treatise
|
| Description: |
Published by: Theo. Audel & Co, New York, 1901 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 155 pgs., illustrated with engraves and charts, maroon cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, owner name ffep, light smudges internally. Keywords:
Technology, Steam Engine
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13616 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hawkins, N. |
| Author: |
Pierce, John F. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Operations Research and the Design of Management Information Systems
|
| Description: |
Published by: Special Techincal Association, Wisconsin, 1967 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: TAPPI STAP series #4, 436pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are very lightly rubbed and soiled, spine is lightly cocked, internally clean. Keywords:
Technology, Pulp and Paper, TAPPI
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13674 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Pierce, John F. (editor) |
| Author: |
Marks, Robert W.; Fuller, R.Buckminster |
|
| Title: |
The Dymaxion World of Buckminster Fuller
|
| Description: |
Published by: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1973 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 246 pgs., illustrated with B/w photographs, white wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, internally clean. Keywords:
Technology, Design, Architecture
|
| ISBN: |
0385018045 | |
| Item No: |
13696 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Marks, Robert W.; Fuller, R.Buckminster |
| Author: |
Richmond, Clifford A. |
|
| Title: |
The History and Romance of Elastic Webbing
|
| Description: |
Published by: United Elastic Corporation, Massachusetts, 1946 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: #496 of 1,000, 218 pgs., an interesting history of rubber and elastic webbing in North America. Book describes a short history of America's most prominent elastic webbing companies. Dark brown boards are very lightly rubbed , owner name ffep, end papers are lightly foxed, slight musty scent, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Elastic Webbing, Technology, Business
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13835 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Elastic Webbing books |
| Ask a question View other books by Richmond, Clifford A. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|