Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 464 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Graham, Frank D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AUDELS NEW ELECTRIC SCIENCE DICTIONARY
Description: Published by: Theo. Audel & Company, New York, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black leatherette boards, slightly cocked, ex-library copy with few of the usual markings, gutter between title page and frontis. ; 549 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2040
Price: $14.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Graham, Frank D.

Author: Graham, Frank D. (Chief editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: AUDELS PLUMBERS AND STEAM FITTERS GUIDE
Description: Published by: Theo. Audel & Company, New York, 1949
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black leatherette boards, 4 vol. Set with a few small stains on cover. ; Vol. 1/4/03 G+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2044
Price: $75.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Graham, Frank D. (Chief editor)

Author: Sahag, Leon Marr
Request a photo of this book
Title: KINEMATICS OF MACHINES
Description: Published by: Ronald Press Company, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Green cloth boards with silver letering, head and foot of spine is slightly rubbed, owner name ffep in pencil. ; 8vo; 249 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2074
Price: $19.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Sahag, Leon Marr

Author: Fairman, Seibert & Cutshall, Chester S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GRAPHIC STATICS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1932
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Dark blue cloth board with gilt lettering on spine, owner name ffep, minimal amount of rubbing. ; 8vo; 145 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2078
Price: $17.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Fairman, Seibert & Cutshall, Chester S.

Author: Hinman, C. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DIE ENGINEERING LAYOUTS AND FORMULAS
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A reference book illustrating and describing the key designs of punches and dies based on precept and formulas. Owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 497 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2083
Price: $28.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hinman, C. W.

Author: French, Thomas E. & Vierck, Charles J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A MANUAL OF ENGINEERING DRAWING For Students and Draftsmen
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light brown cloth boards, stamp ffep and owner name on half title page. ; 8vo; 715 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2084
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by French, Thomas E. & Vierck, Charles J.

Author: Timbie, William H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICITY
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with silver lettering, owner name ffep, pencil notes on end pages, includes answer sheet for problems. ; 8vo; 631 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2086
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Timbie, William H.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TEXTBOOK ON ELECTRICAL LIGHTING AND RAILWAYS
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Sranton, PA, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous illustrations, several sections individually paginated, half leather with tear by foot of rubbed spine, corners bumped and rubbed, owner name fep. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2213
Price: $57.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Tiemann, Harry Donald
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOOD TECHNOLOGY Constuction, Properties and Uses
Description: Published by: Pitman Publishing, New York, 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards show minor shelf wear, owner name fep. ; 328 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Woodworking, Technology, Crafts
Item No: 2308
Price: $27.50
View other Woodworking books
Ask a question    View other books by Tiemann, Harry Donald

Author: Hodgson, Fred T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMMON-SENSE STAIR BUILDING AND HANDRAILING
Description: Published by: Frederick J. Drake & Company, Chicago, 1907
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Handrailing in three divisions, showing three of the simplest methods know in the art, with complete instructions for laying out and working handrails suitable for any kind of a stair, straight, circular of elliptical, or for stairs with landings and cylinders. Stair building covers upwards of 80 pages, devoted to newel of platform stairs chiefly, giving instructions for their building, planning and decoration. Illustrated with over 250 drawings and diagrams, and containing a glossary of terms used, additional pages include House plan supplement with perspective views and floor plans of 50 low and medium priced houses, green decorative cloth shows shelf wear and has a few drops of paint on cover, slightly shaken. ; 12mo; 190 + pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2325
Price: $55.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hodgson, Fred T.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker