Displaying results 1-10 of 464 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Cloud, Wilbur F. |
|
| Title: |
Petroleum Production
|
| Description: |
Published by: University of Oklahoma Press, Oklahoma, 1939 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 613 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, photographs, tables and charts. Orange cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed, and soiled. Red pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled and has a small open tears, owner stamp. Extra postage may be required for some areas. Keywords:
Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9073 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Cloud, Wilbur F. |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Formulas in Gearing
|
| Description: |
Published by: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., Rhode Island, 1936 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 266 pgs. Gearing from the designer's and draughtsman's point of view. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled. Keywords:
Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9094 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Corse, W. M. |
|
| Title: |
Bearing Metals and Bearings
|
| Description: |
Published by: Chemical Catalog Company, New York, 1930 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 381 pgs. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, light foxing, owner name. Keywords:
Technology, Hard Science, Metals
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9093 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Corse, W. M. |
| Author: |
International Correspondence Schools |
|
| Title: |
International Correspondence Schools Instruction Papers Plumbing
|
| Description: |
Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania, 1921 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Units 728-742, includes instruction papers and examination questions for units on Lead Work, Pipework, Washing and Drinking Fixtures, Baths and Urinals, Water Closets, House Drains, Soil, Waste and Vent Stacks, Traps and Vents, Drainage and Sewerage, Sewage Disposal, Sources of Water Supply, Cold Water Supply, Hot Water Supply, and Plumbing Inspection. Each unit is a stapled pamphlet, bound in book with 2 screws, and illustrated with drawings. Green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, and soiled. The units are lightly chipped and some have tiny tears, light foxing. Keywords:
Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9129 |
|
| Price: |
$95.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by International Correspondence Schools |
| Author: |
Daugherty, James S. |
|
| Title: |
SHEET-METAL PATTERN DRAFTING AND SHOP PROBLEMS
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Manual Arts Press, Peoria, Ill, 1922 Binding: Hardcover Notes: From the College of Industries, Carnegie Institute of Technology, tan cloth boards with some stains, rubbing and bumped corners, illustrated with b/w photos and drawings, pencil drawing inside front cover. ; 178 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Technology, sheet Metal
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
1938 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Daugherty, James S. |
| Author: |
Trade Catalog |
|
| Title: |
GLENFIELD & KENNEDY LIMITED, HYDRAULIC AND SANITARY ENGINEERS AND IRONFOUNDERS Illustrated, Desriptive and Priced Catalogue of Kennedy's Patent Water Meters, Also Water and Sewerage Works Appliances
|
| Description: |
Published by: Glenfield & Kennedy Limited, Kilmarnock, Scotland, 1908 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Comprising of reservoir standpost, sluices, sluice, relief, ball and air valves, hydrants, street standposts, surface boxes, special pipes, fire extinguishing apperatus, fountains, taps, ground cocks ferrules, etc. And sewerage and sanitary fittings. Illustrated and priced, decorated green cloth boards with gilt lettering, slightly rubbed and bumped, some foxing and small tear in front at spine. ; 8vo VG-/NONE Keywords:
Technology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2002 |
|
| Price: |
$115.00 |
| View other Technology books |
| Ask a question View other books by Trade Catalog |
|
Browse Books by Category
|