Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 781-790 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Maxwell, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Billie Dyer and Other Stories (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Gray pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR
ISBN: 0816155720
Item No: 12195
Price: $8.75
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS FICTION GENERAL SHORT STORIES SINGLE AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Maxwell, William

Author: Andrews, V. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Midnight Whispers (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CUTLER FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION S COVE IMAGINARY PLACE LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y HORROR MYSTERY SUSPENSE LONGCHAMP DAWN CHARACTER
ISBN: 0816156565
Item No: 12201
Price: $8.50
View other CUTLER FAMILY FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS FICTION S COVE IMAGINARY PLACE LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y HORROR MYSTERY SUSPENSE LONGCHAMP DAWN CHARACTER books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, V. C.

Author: Francis, Dick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bolt (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Green pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ENGLAND FICTION FIELDING KIT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER LARGE TYPE BOOKS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE JOCKEYS
ISBN: 0816143307
Item No: 12205
Price: $5.75
View other ENGLAND FICTION FIELDING KIT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER LARGE TYPE BOOKS MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SUSPENSE JOCKEYS books
Ask a question    View other books by Francis, Dick

Author: Grafton, Sue
Request a photo of this book
Title: M Is for Malice (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CALIFORNIA FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SUSPENSE SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS
ISBN: 0783818343
Item No: 12208
Price: $9.50
View other CALIFORNIA FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS MILLHONE KINSEY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS SUSPENSE SANTA TERESA CALIF IMAGINARY PLACE PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS books
Ask a question    View other books by Grafton, Sue

Author: Kellerman, Jonathan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Monster (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS LOS ANGELES CALIF STURGIS MILO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE
ISBN: 0375727949
Item No: 12213
Price: $7.75
View other DELAWARE ALEX FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS LOS ANGELES CALIF STURGIS MILO MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PSYCHOLOGICAL SUSPENSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Kellerman, Jonathan

Author: Crabb, Larry, Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Finding God (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Black pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CONVERSION GOD KNOWABLENESS WORSHIP LOVE LARGE TYPE BOOKS APOLOGETICS RELIGIOUS INSPIRATIONAL RELIGION GENERAL CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY
ISBN: 0802726844
Item No: 12216
Price: $6.75
View other CONVERSION GOD KNOWABLENESS WORSHIP LOVE LARGE TYPE BOOKS APOLOGETICS RELIGIOUS INSPIRATIONAL RELIGION GENERAL CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Crabb, Larry, Jr.

Author: Gordon, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: Men and Angels (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Gale Group, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Tan cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS MYSTERY SUSPENSE
ISBN: 0816139881
Item No: 12219
Price: $10.75
View other COLLEGE TEACHERS FICTION LARGE TYPE BOOKS MYSTERY SUSPENSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Gordon, Mary

Author: Kennedy, Douglas
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Job (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Thorndike Press, Waterville, ME, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Black pictorial boards show minimal wear internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION SUSPENSE MYSTERY
ISBN: 0786216131
Item No: 12222
Price: $10.50
View other LARGE TYPE BOOKS NEW YORK N Y FICTION SUSPENSE MYSTERY books
Ask a question    View other books by Kennedy, Douglas

Author: Olson, James C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HISTORY OF NEBRASKA
Description: Published by: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, 1955
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 372 pgs., inscribed and signed by author, "To J. Lee Rankin, with best wished and high regard, James C. Olson". James Lee Rankin served as General Counsel for the President's Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy (the Warren Commission). Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, mapped endpapers, illustrated with B/W photographs, drawings, maps and tables. Boards are very lightly bumped and rubbed, spine is slightly cocked, internally clean.

Keywords:  American History, Nebraska
Item No: 12228
Price: $75.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Olson, James C.

Author: Bodett, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Small Comforts : More Comments and Comic Pieces
Description: Published by: Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 165 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, front cover and a crease near spine, internally clean.

Keywords:  AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL
ISBN: 0201136899
Item No: 12230
Price: $12.50
View other AMERICAN WIT HUMOR SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Bodett, Tom

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker