Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 661-670 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Weidenhofer, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Convict Years: Transportation and the Penal System 1788-1868
Description: Published by: Lansdowne Press, Melbourne, 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 144 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, drawings, green cloth boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean.

Keywords:  World History, Australia
ISBN: 0701802480
Item No: 11226
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Weidenhofer, Margaret

Author: Seyler, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: Danger Signals or a Key to Investing Money to Make Money
Description: Published, Wisconsin, 1919
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 216 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Investing
Item No: 11232
Price: $20.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Seyler, William

Author: Lewis, Howard T. & Miller, Stephen I. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Economic Resources of the Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Lowman & Hanford Co, Washington, 1923
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 523 pgs., subjects include grain, livestock, apple industry, forestry and lumber, fishing, mineral resources, water power, paper and pulp, clay, rail transportation, and water transportation. Blue cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, small tear in cloth on fore-edge, owner name and notes fep, light pencil underlining on a few pages, spine slightly cocked.

Keywords:  Business, Economic History, Northwest
Item No: 11239
Price: $22.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Lewis, Howard T. & Miller, Stephen I. (editors)

Author: Bray, N. N. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shifting Sands
Description: Published by: Unicorn Press, London, 1934
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 312 pgs., illustrated with fold-out map and B/W photographs, forward by Sir Austen Chamberlain. Black boards with gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, circulating library label on front cover (no other library marks), spine is shaken and cocked, hinges are weak, gutter, and light foxing. Not in the best of condition by it is very readable.

Keywords:  World History, Arabia
Item No: 11240
Price: $120.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bray, N. N. E.

Author: Atwood, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alias Grace
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 468 pgs., boards and gold pictorial DJ in nice condition, gift inscription ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CANADA FICTION CANADIAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR HISTORICAL LITERARY
ISBN: 0385475713
Item No: 11246
Price: $27.50
View other CANADA FICTION CANADIAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR HISTORICAL LITERARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Atwood, Margaret

Author: Stone, Irving
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Agony and the Ecstasy
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1961
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The Biographical novel of Michelangelo, 664 pgs., tan cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped, soiled and creased, spine is slightly sun-faded, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Historical, Michelangelo
Item No: 11247
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stone, Irving

Author: Bird, Harrison
Request a photo of this book
Title: March to Saratoga: General Burgoyne and the American Campaign 1777
Description: Published by: Oxford University Press, New York, 1963
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 300 pgs., blue boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, owner name and remains of owner label ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Military History, American History, Revolutionary War
Item No: 11260
Price: $25.00
View other Military History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bird, Harrison

Author: Cannell, Stephen J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: King Con
Description: Published by: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 407 pgs., black boards and white DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL
ISBN: 0688147763
Item No: 11265
Price: $18.50
View other FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Cannell, Stephen J.

Author: Morton, C. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pilots Die Faster
Description: Published by: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 231 pgs., black boards and blue pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION ESPIONAGE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL THRILLERS
ISBN: 0312156243
Item No: 11269
Price: $15.75
View other FICTION ESPIONAGE MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL THRILLERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Morton, C. W.

Author: Mosley, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: RL's Dream
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 267 pgs., black boards and brown pictorial DJ in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE GENERAL MUSICIANS
ISBN: 0393038025
Item No: 11270
Price: $35.00
View other NEW YORK N Y FICTION STATE GENERAL MUSICIANS books
Ask a question    View other books by Mosley, Walter

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker