Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 591-600 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Intercrystalline Cracking of Boiler Steel and Its Prevention
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington D. C., 1941
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Bulletin 443, 85 pgs., gray wraps are lightly soiled, creased, and rubbed, small tears, owner stamp and name on front cover, text is clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Intercrystalline Cracking, Boiler Steel
Item No: 10644
Price: $8.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Schroeder, W. C. & Berk, A. A.

Author: Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Combustion Engine Fuels and Heat
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: #349 C, illustrated with drawings, black cloth covers are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  Technology, Combustion Engines
Item No: 10646
Price: $10.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Vanderdoes, J. ; Morrison, L. H.; & Baker, C. T.

Author: Lowe, Kenneth E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Metrication for the Pulp and Paper Industry
Description: Published by: MIller Freeman Books, 1975
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192pgs., white pictorial boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Pulp and Paper, Metric System
Item No: 10655
Price: $35.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lowe, Kenneth E.

Author: Innes, Hammond
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Last Voyage: Capatin Cook's Lost Diary
Description: Published by: William Collins Sons, London, 1978
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 254 pgs., brown boards are very lightly bumped, brown pictorial DJ is clipped and very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Nautical, Captain Cook, World History
Item No: 10660
Price: $35.00
View other Nautical books
Ask a question    View other books by Innes, Hammond

Author: Lindsey, Hal
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blood Moon : A Novel
Description: Published by: Western Front, Limited, Torrance, CA, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 358 pgs, black boards and black pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Christian Fiction
ISBN: 1888848073
Item No: 10665
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindsey, Hal

Author: Marsh, Ngaio
Request a photo of this book
Title: Death of a Peer
Description: Published by: Book League of America, New York, 1940
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 374 pgs. black boards are rubbed, deckled edges are lightly soiled, endpapers are discolored, yellow pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and creased.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 10674
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Marsh, Ngaio

Author: Ogrizek, Dore (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Japan
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1957
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The World in Colour Series, 400 pgs., illustrated with color drawings, pink cloth boards are lightly bumped, and rubbed, red pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly rubbed and soiled.

Keywords:  World History, Japan
Item No: 10676
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Ogrizek, Dore (editor)

Author: Doig, Ivan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Winter Brothers : A Season at the Edge of America
Description: Published by: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 246 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, tan cloth spine is lightly bumped and cocked, tan pictorial Dj is light chipped and soiled.

Keywords:  Washington State History, Biography, James Gilchrist Swan
ISBN: 0151971862
Item No: 10688
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Doig, Ivan

Author: Gardam, Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Black Faces,White Faces
Description: Published by: Abacus, London, 1997
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 117 pgs., white pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Short Stories
ISBN: 0349114072
Item No: 10689
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gardam, Jane

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Aurora
Description: Published by: Fairhaven High School, Bellingham, WA, 1915
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Fairhaven High School Annual Vol. III, 131 pgs., illustrated, school alumni listed in back from 1894-1914. Book is stapled, brown card cover on outside with two holes and string binding. Pages are lightly soiled, owner name and signatures, wraps are soiled, chipped, rubbed and a few tears on spine. Overall in good condition for age. A precious bit of history.

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Fairhaven, High School Annual
Item No: 10691
Price: $75.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker