Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOUR DARK DAYS IN HISTORY A Photo History of President Kennedy's Assassination
Description: Published by: Jim Matthews, California, 1963
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Cover rubbed and spine has tear (3/4") at head. ; Collector's Copy; 8vo G-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Kennedy
Item No: 1638
Price: $12.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Wilson, Sadye Tuen and Ruth Davidson Jackson
Request a photo of this book
Title: TEXTILE ARTS INDEX 1950-1987 Selected Weaving, Spinning, Dyeing, Knitting, Fiber Periodicals
Description: Published by: Tunstede, Nashville, TN, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray cloth boards, gilt lettering. Very minor wear to corners. Glue mark on ffep, "Whatcom Textile Guild" stamp on title page. ; 8vo; 1006 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Instuction
Item No: 1653
Price: $75.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilson, Sadye Tuen and Ruth Davidson Jackson

Author: compiled Under The editorial Supervison Of A Notable Advisory Board
Request a photo of this book
Title: AMERICAN BIOGRAPHY A New Cyclopedia
Description: Published by: Americam Historical Society, New York, 1928
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red leather slightly rubbed, corners bumped, nice soiled spine, gilt page head. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 1665
Price: $250.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by compiled Under The editorial Supervison Of A Notable Advisory Board

Author: Van Aelstyn, Edward (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: NORTHWEST REVIEW Vol.6, Num.3, Summer 1963
Description: Published by: University Of Oregon
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 8vo; Featuring Ansel Adams, Gary Snyder, John C. Lingston and Northwest Indian Tales. G/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Photography
Item No: 1719
Price: $12.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Aelstyn, Edward (editor)

Author: Jones, Larry K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUMMER IN EL SALVADOR
Description: Published by: World Promotions, Bellingham, WA, 1988
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #23 of limited first edition, small crease in DJ; 8vo; Signed by Author F/VG+

Keywords:  World History, EL SALVADOR
Item No: 1780
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Larry K.

Author: Rosa, Joseph G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THEY CALL HIM WILD BILL The Life and Adventures of James Butler Hickok
Description: Published by: University of Oklahoma Press, Oklahoma, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Ex-lib copy, DJ notes are cut and glued to end 2nd ffep page, cover slightly soiled and corners are slightly bumped. ; 8vo G+/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 1784
Price: $22.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Rosa, Joseph G.

Author: Mabie, Hamilton; Birdsall, William; & Hale, Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LIBRARY OF AMERICAN HISTORY, LITERATURE AND BIOGRAPHY Complete in One Volume
Description: Published, US, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Decorated maroon cloth cover with gilt title, some rubbing and bumped corners, decorated end pages, and profusely illustrated with half-tone engravings printed in color and special drawings made for this work by the most noted artists. ; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 1788
Price: $37.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Mabie, Hamilton; Birdsall, William; & Hale, Edward

Author: Hunsby, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY! HOW TIME FLIES
Description: Published by: Fairhaven Communications, WA, 1977
Binding: Booklet
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, green pictorial paper wrap with sun fadded spine. ; 8vo; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 1830
Price: $24.50
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hunsby, George

Author: Hunsby, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: MY! HOW TIME FLIES
Description: Published by: Fairhaven Communications, WA, 1977
Binding: Booklet
Notes: First page has been removed, green pictorial paper wrap with sun fadded spine, gift inscription inside front cover. ; 8vo G/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 1832
Price: $15.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hunsby, George

Author: Hunsby, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BIRTH, DEATH, AND RESURRECTION OF FAIRHAVEN BOOK 2 1776-1976 Bicentennial Issue
Description: Published by: George Hunsby, WA, 1976
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Grey pictorial paper wrap has a crease at the spine and back cover slightly soiled. Ex-library copy with all the markings. ; 8vo; 145 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History
Item No: 1835
Price: $20.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hunsby, George

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker