Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 541-550 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: FBI
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook of Forensic Science
Description: Published by: FBI Laboratory, Washington D. C., 1979
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 130 pgs., illustrated with drawings, includes investigation of crime scene through sealing of evidence. Blue and white pictorial wraps show minimal wear, three hole binding for notebooks, owner stamp.

Keywords:  Law, Forensic Science, Crime Investigation
Item No: 10155
Price: $20.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by FBI

Author: U. S. Department Of Justice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Drugs of Abuse 1989 Edition
Description: Published by: U. S. Department Of Justice, Washington D. C., 1989
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 60 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, this booklet includes description, penalties, uses , effects and more for narcotics, depressants, stimulants, cannabis, hallucinogens and more. Green pictorial wraps very light creases, number on inside cover.

Keywords:  Law, Controlled Substances Act
Item No: 10156
Price: $10.00
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Department Of Justice

Author: King, Martin Luther Jr.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Measure of a Man
Description: Published by: The Christian Education Press, Philadelphia, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Two notable devotional addresses, What is Man? and The Dimensions of a Complete Life, presented by King at the first National Conference on Christian Education, at Purdue University in the summer of 1958. Many of the 3,000 delegates were so moved by his meditations, they asked to have them available in book form, for their personal libraries and because they were eager to share, Dr. King's words. Green cloth boards with black lettering, 34 pgs. Boards are very lightly soiled and rubbed, end papers are very slightly discolored, white and green decorated DJ is clipped, soiled, chipped and rubbed, small closed tears, obviously a well loved and used book.

Keywords:  Religion, Christian
Item No: 10160
Price: $125.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by King, Martin Luther Jr.

Author: Taber, Gladys
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Jacques Chepard
Title: Stillmeadow Album
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Pennsylvania, 1969
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 126 pgs., sit by the roaring fire and enjoy the sights, sounds, scents and images of Stillmeadow. Sixty B/W photographs accompanied by reminiscence of this old Connecticut farmhouse. Green boards with cream colored cloth spine, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped on lower edge, green pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled, and has closed tears.

Keywords:  Nature, Stillmeadow
Item No: 10170
Price: $18.75
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Taber, Gladys

Author: Johnston, susan/ Tierney, Tom
Request a photo of this book
Title: Erte/ More Erte
Description: Published by: Think Publishing, United Kingdom, 1988
Book Condition: As New
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Erte Fashion Review/2 Complete Books of Paper Dolls with a total of 8 dolls and 61 costumes, 64 pgs. total. Both books are enclosed in sealed plastic wrap.

Keywords:  beauty, Fashion, Costume
ISBN: 0486257134
Item No: 10176
Price: $30.00
View other beauty books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnston, susan/ Tierney, Tom

Author: Innes, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Night of Errors
Description: Published by: Dodd, Mead & Co., New York, 1947
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A Red Badge Mystery, 211 pgs., gray cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, black pictorial DJ is chipped, creased rubbed and soiled, small open and closed tears, owner name and address.

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 10181
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Innes, Michael

Author: Holtman, William J. & Keil, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Quarterly of the Colorado School of Mines Vol 42. No.2
Description: Published by: Colorado School of Mines, Colorado, 1947
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 9" X 6"
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Temper Brittleness in Boiler Steels and Rail Steels, 56 pgs., illustrated with photographs and charts. Tan and black wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, upper corner is missing (less than 1/2"), cribbing on front cover.

Keywords:  Technology, Boiler and Rail Steel
Item No: 10204
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Holtman, William J. & Keil, Walter

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Handbook for Better Feeding of Livestock
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of Agriculture, Washington, DC, 1947
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple Wraps
Notes: Beige wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, very lightly chipped. USDA misc. circular #12.

Keywords:  Nature, Agriculture, Livestock
Item No: 10247
Price: $8.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Grey, Zane
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Young Forester
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1938
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: One of Zane Grey's adventure stories for boys, 224 pgs., red boards are rubbed and lightly soiled, pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and has small closed tears, head and foot taped.

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 10250
Price: $24.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Grey, Zane

Author: Grey, Zane
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Heritage of the Desert
Description: Published by: White Lion, London, 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 298 pgs., red boards are very lightly rubbed, pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly soiled, has small closed and opened tears, spine sun-faded

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 10252
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Grey, Zane

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker