Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 501-510 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diva Cine Sex Star Our Beloved Sex Stars of the 1950's, 1960's and 1970's
Description: Published by: Glittering Images, 1994
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 101 pages illustrated with color and B/W photographs and drawings, text in Italian and English, some of the most sensual movie stars of the decades. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled.

Keywords:  Erotica, Sex Stars, Porn stars
Item No: 9371
Price: $48.50
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano

Author: Cyr, Donald (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Stonehenge Scrolls
Description: Published by: Stonehenge Viewpoint, California, 1987
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The Best of Stonehenge Viewpoint Series, illustrated with B/W photographs, 176 pgs., pictorial wraps show minimal wear.

Keywords:  Anthropology, Stonehenge
Item No: 9449
Price: $12.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Cyr, Donald (editor)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: New Orleans City Guide
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Massachusetts, 1938
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: American Guide Series, 430 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs, fold out color map in pocket, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, front hinge is weak, gutter.

Keywords:  American History, New Orleans, Travel
Item No: 9455
Price: $30.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Harolds Club Museum of the Old West
Description: Published by: Harolds Club Museum, Reno, Nevada
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: Black pictorial wraps, illustrated throughout with b&w photos of famous gun collection. Cover lightlly soiled and rubbed, lightly chipped.

Keywords:  Guns, Western Americana
Item No: 9492
Price: $15.00
View other Guns books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Gandhi's Life and Death Its Meaning for Mankind
Description: Published by: University of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1948
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: White pictorial wraps. Transcript of discussion on the Round Table radio broadcast, including supplement of selected writings of Mahatma Gandhi. Cover yellowed, soiled and chipped. 30 pages.

Keywords:  History, Radio
Item No: 9493
Price: $13.50
View other History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Dom Helder Camara
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Desert is Fertile
Description: Published by: Orbis Books, New York, 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 61 pgs. illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards show minimal wear, pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed, tiny closed tears.

Keywords:  Religion, Protestant
Item No: 9510
Price: $15.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Dom Helder Camara

Author: Miles, Charles & Sperlin, O. B. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Building a States: Washington 1889-1939
Description: Published by: Washington State Historical Society, Washington, 1940
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Commemorative of th Golden Jubilee Celebration observing the 50th anniversary of Statehood, 607 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and charts. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, boards are very lightly rubbed, bookplate, ffep and though title page has a light rust stain from paper clip.

Keywords:  Washington State History
Item No: 9511
Price: $25.00
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Miles, Charles & Sperlin, O. B. (editors)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Baxter, Norman
Title: A Line on Texas
Description: Published by: Baxter + Korge, Inc., Texas, 1972
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 160 plates, ink drawings from The Panhandle to East Texas, brown cloth boards with pictorial pastedown. boards show minimal wear.

Keywords:  american History, Texas, Art
Item No: 9514
Price: $30.00
View other american History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Smith, R. D. Hilton
Request a photo of this book
Title: Northwest Approaches the First Century of Books
Description: Published by: Adelphi Book Shop Ltd., Canada, 1969
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A series of lectures given by author to future librarians on important books relating to British Columbia's history. Brown leatherette boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Boards are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Reference, British Columbia History
Item No: 9533
Price: $25.00
View other Reference books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, R. D. Hilton

Author: Upton, Allen A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Forgotten Angel the Story of Lydia Moss Bradley
Description: Published by: Unknown, Unknown, 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 84 pgs., maroon cloth boards show minimal wear.

Keywords:  american History, Illinois, Peoria, Biography, Lydia Moss Bradley
Item No: 9538
Price: $25.00
View other american History books
Ask a question    View other books by Upton, Allen A.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker