Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 381-390 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Koss, Stephen E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: JOHN MORLEY AT THE INDIA OFFICE 1905-1910
Description: Published by: Yale University Press, New Haven, 1969
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards show minimal wear, orange DJ has a small closed tear on back cover. ; 8vo; 231 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  World History, India
Item No: 6544
Price: $27.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Koss, Stephen E.

Author: Youngs, J. William (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST FORUM Volume II, Winter 1977, Number 1
Description: Published by: Eastern Washington State College, Washington, 1977
Binding: Periodical
Notes: Contents Walla Walla Excavations, 1975, white wraps are lightly creased, school stamp on from cover. ; 28 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Washington State
Item No: 6555
Price: $10.00
View other Washington State books
Ask a question    View other books by Youngs, J. William (editor)

Author: Price, Maurice A
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PIONEERING PRICE FAMILY As Told to His Niece Frances Price Cook
Description: Published by: Metropolitan Press, Oregon, 1965
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Owner name and ID number ffep, tan wraps are lightly soiled. ; 16 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Art, Biography
Item No: 6557
Price: $7.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Price, Maurice A

Author: Lapeyre, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: WEST TO BOOT HILL
Description: Published by: Adams Press, Illinois, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Signed by author with letter. Wraps show minimal wear. ; 84 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 6563
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lapeyre, Robert

Author: Schoenberg, Wilfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: JESUITS IN OREGON 1844-1959
Description: Published by: Oregon Jesuit Seminary Association, Oregon, 1959
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Also available JESUITS IN MONTANA by same author. ; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Religion, Oregon, Jesuits
Item No: 6564
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Schoenberg, Wilfred

Author: Hodgman, Charles D. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDBOOK OF CHEMISTRY AND PHYSICS A Ready Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data
Description: Published by: Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Ohio, 1936
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: 21st edition, brown cloth covers are rubbed and bumped, front cover is creased, occasional light cribbing throughout book, owner name and plate. ; Thick 16mo; 2023 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Chemistry
Item No: 6582
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Hodgman, Charles D. (editor)

Author: Jones, Edgar Dewitt
Request a photo of this book
Title: LINCOLN, AND THE PREACHERS
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1948
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, gilt lettering is rubbed from spine, owner name fep ; Small 8vo; 203 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 6587
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Jones, Edgar Dewitt

Author: U. S. Army Infantry School
Request a photo of this book
Title: PREPARE A STRIP MAP Lesson No. 010-071-1134-A
Description: Published by: U. S. Army Infantry School, Georgia, 1983
Binding: Softcover
Notes: White wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 39 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Field Manual, Strip Map
Item No: 6625
Price: $7.50
View other Field Manual books
Ask a question    View other books by U. S. Army Infantry School

Author: Paca, Lillian Grace
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTION TO WESTERN BIRDS
Description: Published by: Lane Publishing Co., California, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Light blue pictorial wraps are lightly discolored around the edges, wraps are lightly rubbed and chipped. ; A Sunset Book; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 78 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Nature, Western Birds
Item No: 6637
Price: $10.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Paca, Lillian Grace

Author: Gilman, Rhoda R. ; Giman, Carolyn; & Stultz, Deborah M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RED RIVER TRAILS Oxcart Routes between St. Paul and the Selkirk Settlement 1820-1870
Description: Published by: Minnesota Historical Society, Minnesota, 1979
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by Rhoda Gilman, illustrated with B/W photographs and maps, red wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 4to; 105 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Minnesota
Item No: 6638
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Gilman, Rhoda R. ; Giman, Carolyn; & Stultz, Deborah M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker