Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 341-350 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Del Hoyo, Roberto Cabral
Request a photo of this book
Title: A THUMBNAIL HISTORY OF MEXICO
Description: Published by: The Comite Northamericano Pro-Mexico, A., Mexico, 1962
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased. ; 123 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Mexico
Item No: 5832
Price: $8.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Del Hoyo, Roberto Cabral

Author: Portland Art Museum
Request a photo of this book
Title: CALLIGRAPHY The Golden Age & its Modern Revival
Description: Published by: Portland Art Museum, Oregon, 1958
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 66 B/W plates, tan wraps are lightly soiled, remains of price sticker on front cover, owner name ffep. ; 4to; 50 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Instuction
Item No: 5855
Price: $20.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Portland Art Museum

Author: Pierce, James Smith
Request a photo of this book
Title: FROM ABACUS TO ZEUS A Handbook of Art History
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1968
Binding: Softcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps, B/W illustrations, designed especially to accompany H. W. Janson's "History of Art", wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, remains of owner sticker inside front cover. ; 8vo; 131 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art History
Item No: 5868
Price: $12.50
View other Art History books
Ask a question    View other books by Pierce, James Smith

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FALLOUT PROTECTION FOR HOMES WITH BASEMNETS
Description: Published by: Department Of Defense Office of Civil De, Washington, D. C., 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Tan wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 24 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, War, Civil Defense
Item No: 5889
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Goodman, Morris C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ASTROLOGY AND SEXUAL ANALYSIS
Description: Published by: Fleet Press Corporation, New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Sign-by-sign interpretations are presented for males and females plus compatibility guide. Light foxing on end pages, DJ is very lightly chipped, spine discolored. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 207 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 5909
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Goodman, Morris C.

Author: Engelder, Carl J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TEXTBOOK OF ELEMENTARY QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1947
Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing
Notes: Green cloth boards with silver lettering, owner name, pencil notes on end pages, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. ; 8vo; 283 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Chemistry
Item No: 5926
Price: $22.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Engelder, Carl J.

Author: McComas, Henry C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GHOSTS I HAVE TALKED WITH
Description: Published by: Williams & Wilkins, Maryland, 1935
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, very small tears in fabric, light foxing, owner name ffep, spine is lightly shaken. ; Small 8vo; 192 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Ghosts
Item No: 5983
Price: $27.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by McComas, Henry C.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ROMANTIC CAREER OF GEO ADAMS (Tattersall)
Description: Published by: James Glennon Geohegan, Australia, 1939
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, small closed tear on spine, cover plus two pages have been nibbled on (small area approx 1" X 1/4") . ; 32 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Australia, Tasmania
Item No: 6000
Price: $10.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Gallagher, Nancy W. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARMS CONTROL New Approaches to Theory and Policy
Description: Published by: Frank Cass, London, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 175 pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Politics, Arms Control, World History
Item No: 6005
Price: $28.50
View other Politics books
Ask a question    View other books by Gallagher, Nancy W. (editor)

Author: Strange, Susan
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAD MONEY When Markets Outgrow Governments
Description: Published by: University Of Michigan, Michigan, 1998
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards are very lightly bumped, remainder mark. ; 8vo; 212 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trading, Stock Market
Item No: 6016
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Strange, Susan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker