Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 301-310 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Perdue, Virginia
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Salter
Title: THE CASE OF THE FOSTER FATHER
Description: Published by: Lawrence E. Spivak, New York, 1942
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #92, small creases, chips and tears in wraps, pages yellowed, penciled markings ffep, top corner of front wrap is torn off (approx. 1/4") . ; A Mercury Mystery; Trade PB; 126 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 5092
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Perdue, Virginia

Author: Steber, Rick
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Don Gray
Title: GRANDPA'S STORIES Tales of the Wild West Series
Description: Published by: Bonanza Books, Oregon, 1991
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps, gift inscription. ; Vol. 10; 58 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5104
Price: $5.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Steber, Rick

Author: Dobyns, Zipporah Pottenger
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ZODIAC AS A KEY TO HISTORY
Description: Published by: T I A Publications, California, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: black wraps are lightly chipped ; B&W Photographs; 80 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 5108
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobyns, Zipporah Pottenger

Author: Banton, O. T.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Bob Strongman
Title: DECATUR, ILLINOIS A Pictorial History
Description: Published by: Macon County Historical Society, Illinois, 1983
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed by author, photographer and editor, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, owner stamp ffep. ; B&W Photographs; 4to; 170 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, ILLINOIS
Item No: 5111
Price: $27.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Banton, O. T.

Author: Siwundhla, Alic Princess
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALICE PRINCESS An Autobiography
Description: Published by: Pacific Press Publishing Association, Nebraska, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of an African village girl and her achievements, pictorial boards are lightly bumped and soiled, DJ chipped, creased lightly soiled and tears, owner name and a few smudges on pages. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 166 pages; Signed by Author VG-/G-

Keywords:  World History, Africa
Item No: 5119
Price: $35.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Siwundhla, Alic Princess

Author: Gallico, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Franz Deak
Title: LUDMILA A Story of Liechtenstein
Description: Published by: Q U I C K, Vaduz, 1960
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Singed by father of Ludmila, DJ is chipped and has a few closed tears. ; 8vo; 53 pages VG/G

Keywords:  World History
Item No: 5120
Price: $15.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Gallico, Paul

Author: Morgan, Dale L.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Arnold Blanch
Title: THE HUMBOLDT Highroad of the West
Description: Published by: Farrar & Rinehart, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards with brown title area on spine and gilt lettering, pictorial end pages, boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, slightly cocked spine. ; The Rivers of America; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 374 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5124
Price: $27.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Morgan, Dale L.

Author: Roscoe, H. E. (Revised by L. Elliot Brookes)
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELEMENTARY CHEMISTRY Self-Taught
Description: Published by: Frederick J. Drake & Company, Chicago, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt title and blaxk lettering and design, boards are very lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, light foxing, spine cocked. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 276 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Chemistry
Item No: 5125
Price: $45.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Roscoe, H. E. (Revised by L. Elliot Brookes)

Author: Carawan, Guy and Candie (compiled by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: WE SHALL OVERCOME! Song of the Southern Freedom Moverment
Description: Published by: Oak Publications, New York, 1963
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Compiled for the Student Non-Violent Coordinating Committee, black blue and white wraps are soiled and rubbed. ; 112 pages

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5139
Price: $18.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Carawan, Guy and Candie (compiled by)

Author: Gode, Alexander
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Edgard Cirlin
Title: PORTUGUESE AT SIGHT
Description: Published by: Thomas Y Crowell Company, New York, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Pronunciation guide on end pages, blue cloth boards with blue lettering, boards are rubbed, bumped, and lightly soiled and scratched, owner name. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 100 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  World History, PORTUGUAL
Item No: 5150
Price: $12.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Gode, Alexander

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker