Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 1985 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lutz, Giles A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HELL - AND TEXAS
Description: Published by: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #K1542, To the west he rode, his gun and fists bringing law and order on the way. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a few small creases, a bit of rubbing on lower edge of front cover. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 2896
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lutz, Giles A.

Author: Cleland, Robert Glass
Request a photo of this book
Title: THIS RECKLESS BREED OF MEN The Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1963
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Full page B/W illustrations, color frontispiece, ex-library copy with usual markings, owner stamp inside front cover, library stamps on all edges of books pages, DJ is rubbed from removal of library label, slightly chipped. ; 361 + index pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 2934
Price: $10.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Cleland, Robert Glass

Author: Webster, Robert N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FATE June 1953 Cover Pagan Rites of May Day
Description: Published by: Clark Publishing Co., Evenston, Ill, 1953
Binding: Magazine
Notes: Features Special Saucer Report, Pagan Rites of May Day, The Rain of Toads, wraps are sun faded, remains of original price sticker on front cover, very small creases, and slightly rubbed. ; Vol. 6 #6; 129 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Digest, Pagan, Flying Saucer
Item No: 2936
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Webster, Robert N.

Author: Basham, A. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ASPECTS OF ANCIENT INDIAN CULTURE
Description: Published by: Asia Publishing House, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: This book has grown out of a series of three lectures delivered by Professor Basham, the distinguished British Indologist, in Janaury 1964 under the auspices of the Heras Institute of Indian History and Culture, Bombay. Orange wraps are slightly soiled and have a few creases. ; 46 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Anthropology, World History, India
Item No: 2939
Price: $12.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Basham, A. L.

Author: Robinson, Wilhelmena S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HISTORICAL NEGRO BIOGRAPHIES
Description: Published by: Publishers Company, New York, 1968
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated in B/W, tan cloth boards with black title area on spine, minimal wear, extremities slightly rubbed, ex-library copy with pocket and stamps inside book, no markings on spine. ; International Library of Negro Life and History; 4to; 291 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 2941
Price: $15.75
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, Wilhelmena S.

Author: Hammett, Dashiell
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEAD YELLOW WOMEN
Description: Published by: Lawrence Spivak, New York, 1947
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Jonathan Press Mystery #J29. Introduction by Ellery Queen, green pictorial wraps, cover art work by George Salter, a collection of mystery stories, small tear near foot of spine, two pages have a closed tear on edge of page (largest appox 1") , pages slightly yellowed, small crease in back cover. ; 127 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2946
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hammett, Dashiell

Author: Gaddis, Peggy
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOVE-HUNGRY BOSS
Description: Published by: Croydon Publishing, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "An original novel. Not a Reprint" #43, A movie magnate couldn't resist his private secretary. Wraps have small creases, pages slightly yellowed, small rubbed area in front cover from staple, small tears on title page around staples. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Fiction, Digest
Item No: 2948
Price: $25.75
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaddis, Peggy

Author: Irish, William (Woolrich, Cornell)
Request a photo of this book
Title: AND SO TO DEATH
Description: Published by: Lawrence Spivak, New York, 1943
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Jonathan Press Mystery #J31. Red pictorial wraps, cover art work by George Salter, three novelettes from the original book I Wouldn't Want To Be In Your Shoes; Three O'Clock, Nighmare, and Papa Benjamin. Small tear near foot of spine, pages slightly yellowed, small crease in in wraps. ; 126 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2949
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Irish, William (Woolrich, Cornell)

Author: Charteris, Leslie
Request a photo of this book
Title: LADY ON A TRAIN
Description: Published by: Shaw Press, U. S., 1945
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Universal Pictures presents Deanna Durbin, A Bonded Mystery, Movie edition, hard to find title, pages are yellowed, pictorial wraps are rubbed. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2950
Price: $110.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Charteris, Leslie

Author: Treat, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: D-AS IN DEAD
Description: Published by: Hercules Publishing Corp., New York, 1943
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "A shot rang out in the fog! The unknown woman fell dead in the dooorway of the abandoned house!" Wraps are rubbed, creased and slightly soiled, pages yellowed. ; 128 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2955
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Treat, Lawrence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker