Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 108 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Nichols, Bobby
Request a photo of this book
Title: Never Say Never: The Psychology Of Winning Golf
Description: Published by: Fleet New York: 1965
Notes: NF/G condition. Brown cloth, gilt lettering on spine. DJ has some minor shelf wear on edges, some rubbing on front. 1-inch tear on back. Price clipped. How to get into the right frame of mind to win at golf.

Keywords:  Sports, Golf
Item No: 924
Price: $15.75
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Nichols, Bobby

Author: Miller, Warren
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lurching From One Near Disaster To The Next
Description: Published by: Pole Pass Publishing Co. Deer Harbor, WA
Notes: SIGNED by author on ffep. F/VG, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. DJ has some wear along top edge. Inscription reads, "Dana-- Looking forward to a ski lesson with you on Mt. Baker, Warren Miller, 11-7-98" Illustrated by the author.

Keywords:  Sports
Item No: 1118
Price: $25.00
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Warren

Author: Spink, J. G. Taylor
Request a photo of this book
Title: Judge Landis And 25 Years Of Baseball
Description: Published by: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, New York, 1947
Binding: Cloth
Notes: 8vo ; Near Fine/Good condition. Cream cloth boards, brown lettering. Bottom corners slightly bumped. DJ edges worn, especially corners and spine, no open tears. Spine sunned. By the publisher of "The Sporting News. " NF/G

Keywords:  Sports, Baseball
Item No: 1289
Price: $22.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Spink, J. G. Taylor

Author: Wilkes, Glenn
Request a photo of this book
Title: BASKETBALL COACH'S COMPLETE HANDBOOK
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: From basketball coach's library. Ask about other titles. ; 8vo; 306 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Basketball
Item No: 1506
Price: $12.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Wilkes, Glenn

Author: The Coaching Clinic (compiled and edited)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDBOOK OF BASKETBALL DRILLS
Description: Published by: Parker Publishing Co, Inc., New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: From basketball coach's library. Ask about other titles. Notes throughout book. ; 8vo; 259 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Basketball
Item No: 1526
Price: $8.00
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by The Coaching Clinic (compiled and edited)

Author: Palmer, Norman & Levy, William
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by James T. McQueen
Title: FIVE STAR GOLF
Description: Published by: Duell, Sloan & Pearce, New York, 1964
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Forward by Dwight D. Eisenhower, Cloth spine is faded, some text is underlined, DJ Is clipped, chipped and has small tears at head and foot. ; 8vo; 160 pages VG-/G

Keywords:  Sports, Golf
Item No: 2802
Price: $12.00
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Palmer, Norman & Levy, William

Author: Powers, Scott K. & Howley, Deward T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EXERCISE PHYSIOLOGY Theory and Application to Fitness and Performance
Description: Published by: Wm C. Brown Company Publishers, Dubuque, Iowa, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue pictorial boards are slightly warped and rubbed, spine is cocked. ; 8vo; 539 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sports
Item No: 3275
Price: $25.00
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Powers, Scott K. & Howley, Deward T.

Author: Goldberg, Leonard
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SPOKING WORD
Description: Published by: Cascade Bicycle Products N.D., Bellingham, WA
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 8vo NF/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Biking
Item No: 3953
Price: $14.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldberg, Leonard

Author: Miller, Warren
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: LURCHING From One Near Disaster to the Next
Description: Published by: Pole Pass Pubishing Company, Washington, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Stain on upper edge, slight warping from moisture. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Signed by Author VG-

Keywords:  Sports
Item No: 4513
Price: $17.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Warren

Author: Wheelock, Walt
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROPES, KNOTS AND SLINGS FOR CLIMBERS
Description: Published by: La Siesta Press, California, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Yellow wraps are lightly soiled, owner stamp on front cover and ffep. ; B&W Illustrations; 36 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Sports, Mountaineering, Knots
Item No: 4853
Price: $12.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Wheelock, Walt

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker