Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 146 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Zeichner, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Jeep-Willy'S, Kaiser, Amc 1942-1986
Description: Published by: Schiffer Pub Ltd, Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 95 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial boards with black spine are lightly bumped and scratched, owner name ffep, price sticker on back cover,internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  JEEP AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE DOMESTIC
ISBN: 0887402488
Item No: 14998
Price: $20.00
View other JEEP AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE DOMESTIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Zeichner, Walter

Author: Miller, Ian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Riding High
Description: Published by: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 214 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, green pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SPORTS RECREATION JUMPERS HORSE
ISBN: 0771058756
Item No: 15062
Price: $30.00
View other SPORTS RECREATION JUMPERS HORSE books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Ian

Author: O'Connell, Nicholas
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beyond Risk: Conversations With Climbers
Description: Published by: Mountaineers Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Interviews with 17 well know climbers, 300 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MOUNTAINEERING MOUNTAINEERS SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 0898864577
Item No: 15068
Price: $25.00
View other MOUNTAINEERING MOUNTAINEERS SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Connell, Nicholas

Author: Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill
Request a photo of this book
Title: The New Encyclopedia of Modern Bodybuilding
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 800 pgs., illustrated in B/W, black boards show minimal wear, black and silver pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled and scratched, owner name has been crossed out, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  BODYBUILDING SPORTS RECREATION WEIGHT TRAINING
ISBN: 0684843749
Item No: 15083
Price: $35.00
View other BODYBUILDING SPORTS RECREATION WEIGHT TRAINING books
Ask a question    View other books by Schwarzenegger, Arnold; Dobbins, Bill

Author: Messer, Colin
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Keep Your Datsun/Nissan Alive
Description: Published by: John Muir Pubcations, Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: Fair
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Maintenanceand repair for 1968-1986 510, 610, 710, 521, 620, 720 Cars & Trucks, unpaginated, illustrated with drawings, blue pictorial wraps are rubbed, chipped, creased, soiled and has closed tears, cribbing on ffep, light smudges on a few text pages, a well used manual for keeping your cars and trucks on the road

Keywords:  DATSUN AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE FOREIGN
ISBN: 0912528656
Item No: 15121
Price: $55.00
View other DATSUN AUTOMOBILE TRANSPORTATION AUTOMOTIVE FOREIGN books
Ask a question    View other books by Messer, Colin

Author: Haberl, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Risking Adventure: Mountaineering Journeys Around the World
Description: Published by: Raincoast Book Dist Ltd, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Small 4to
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 156 pgs., illustrated in color, light blue pictorial boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MOUNTAINEERING OUTDOOR LIFE SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 155192093x
Item No: 15128
Price: $25.00
View other MOUNTAINEERING OUTDOOR LIFE SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Haberl, Jim

Author: Gmoser, Hans
Request a photo of this book
Title: The CMH Gallery
Description: Published by: Altitude Publishing Canada Ltd, Canmore, Alberta, Canada, 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 128 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs blue boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Heli-Skiing, Heli-Hiking, Sport
ISBN: 155153116x
Item No: 15190
Price: $25.00
View other Heli books
Ask a question    View other books by Gmoser, Hans

Author: Rogers, Neal & Linda
Request a photo of this book
Title: Heliski: The Cariboos and Monashees
Description: Published by: Earth and Great Weather Publishing Co., Montana, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Signed by Linda, 104 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  SKIS SKIING SPORTS RECREATION
ISBN: 0934318794
Item No: 15191
Price: $25.00
View other SKIS SKIING SPORTS RECREATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Rogers, Neal & Linda

Author: Clark, Ronald W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Pictorial History of Mountaineering
Description: Published by: Hulton Press, London, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An interesting history of the pioneer mountain climbers, unpaginated, illustrated with 350 B/W photographs, black cloth boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, inscription half title page, green pictorial DJ is chipped, creased, soiled rubbed and has open and closed tears, son tears are taped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Sports, Mountaineering
Item No: 15192
Price: $27.50
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Clark, Ronald W.

Author: Stout, Glenn &johnson, Dick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ted Williams: A Portrait in Words and Pictures
Description: Published by: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 225 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, green pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WILLIAMS TED 1918 2002 SPORTS
ISBN: 0802774342p
Item No: 15316
Price: $22.50
View other WILLIAMS TED 1918 2002 SPORTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Stout, Glenn &johnson, Dick

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker