Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 381-390 of 442 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Spear, Robert K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Military Knife Fighting
Description: Published by: Universal Force Dynamics, Leavenworth, Kansas, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 123 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, camouflage wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MILITARY ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 0962262765
Item No: 15998
Price: $12.50
View other MILITARY ART SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Spear, Robert K.

Author: Burton, J.D. & Liss, P.S. (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Estuarine Chemistry
Description: Published by: Academic Press, London, 1976
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 229 pgs., green boards are in very nice condition, black and white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHEMICAL OCEANOGRAPHY SCIENCE
ISBN: 0121473503
Item No: 16049
Price: $85.00
View other CHEMICAL OCEANOGRAPHY SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Burton, J.D. & Liss, P.S. (editors)

Author: Getten, Mary J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Communicating With Orcas: The Whales' Perspective
Description: Published by: Trafford, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 2002
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 231 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ZOOLOGY SCIENCE ORCAS
ISBN: 1553698347
Item No: 16112
Price: $30.00
View other ZOOLOGY SCIENCE ORCAS books
Ask a question    View other books by Getten, Mary J.

Author: Khornak, Lucille
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fashion : Two Thousand and One (2001)
Description: Published by: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Fashion leaders predictions for the year 2001, 112 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FASHION SOCIAL SCIENCES POPULAR CULTURE
ISBN: 0670308676
Item No: 16183
Price: $30.00
View other FASHION SOCIAL SCIENCES POPULAR CULTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Khornak, Lucille

Author: Morgan, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: First Chemistry Book for Boys and Girls
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1962
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: SL 75, 181 pgs., illustrated with drawings, blue pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Children's, Chemistry, Hard Science
Item No: 16212
Price: $12.50
View other Children's books
Ask a question    View other books by Morgan, Alfred

Author: Darwin, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Origin of Species: By Means of Natural Selection, or the Preservation of Favored Races in the Struggle for Life
Description: Published by: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Two volumes in one, 218 pgs., maroon cloth boards with gilt lettering and page edges, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped and soiled, end papers are foxed, owner name and book plate, occasional penciled cribbing. Circa early 1900's, no publication date is present, printed after the 6th edition 1872.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Evolution, Natural Selection
Item No: 16215
Price: $150.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Darwin, Charles

Author: Tymn, Marshall
Request a photo of this book
Title: American Fantasy and Science Fiction: Toward a Bibliography of Works Published in the United States, 1948-1973
Description: Published by: Fax Collector's Editions, Oregon, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: An essential reference tool for fantasy and science fiction collectors, 228 pgs., purple wraps are lightly rubbed, gift inscription, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCIENCE FICTION AMERICAN FANTASY SHORT REFERENCE
ISBN: 0913960152
Item No: 16257
Price: $27.50
View other SCIENCE FICTION AMERICAN FANTASY SHORT REFERENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Tymn, Marshall

Author: Ernest Holmes (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Science of Mind June 1955
Description: Published by: Institute of Religious Science, California, 1955
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Volume 28, No. 6, Featured articles I Was Not Alone by Richard E. Byrd, 95 pgs., orange and black pictorial wraps are lightly creased, rubbed and soiled, some pages have been folded over on lower edge, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Science of Mind
Item No: 16268
Price: $12.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Ernest Holmes (editor)

Author: Luger, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Use Mail Drops for Privacy and Profit
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 108 pgs., tan wraps are lightly soiled and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  POSTAL SERVICE POLITICAL SCIENCE PUBLIC
ISBN: 091517975x
Item No: 16277
Price: $12.50
View other POSTAL SERVICE POLITICAL SCIENCE PUBLIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Luger, Jack

Author: Luger, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: Counterfeit I.D. Made Easy
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Easy instructions used by forgers for making drivers licenses, photo I. D. cards, credit cards, birth certificates and much more, 131 pgs tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COUNTERFEITS COUNTERFEITING SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY
ISBN: 0915179903
Item No: 16278
Price: $12.50
View other COUNTERFEITS COUNTERFEITING SOCIAL SCIENCE CRIMINOLOGY books
Ask a question    View other books by Luger, Jack

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker