Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 341-350 of 442 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Verdon, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: Night in the Middle Ages
Description: Published by: Univ of Notre Dame Press, Indiana, 2002
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 235 pgs., blue pictorial wraps show minimal wear, abrasion on half title page from sticker removal, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CIVILIZATION MEDIEVAL NIGHT HISTORY SCIENCE
ISBN: 026803656x
Item No: 15145
Price: $15.00
View other CIVILIZATION MEDIEVAL NIGHT HISTORY SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Verdon, Jean

Author: Mattuck, Richard D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Guide to Feynman Diagrams in the Many-Body Problem
Description: Published by: McGraw-Hill, New York, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 429 pgs., green boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, very light foxing, tan pictorial DJ is sun faded on spine, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  MANY BODY PROBLEM SCIENCE MECHANICS
ISBN: 0070409544
Item No: 15156
Price: $55.00
View other MANY BODY PROBLEM SCIENCE MECHANICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Mattuck, Richard D.

Author: Pearman, G.I.; Australian Academy of Science
Request a photo of this book
Title: Carbon Dioxide and Climate: Australian Research
Description: Published by: Australian Academy of Science, Austrailia, 1980
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A compilation of papers presented during the Australian Academy of Science symposium "The Carbon Dioxide-Climate Problem" held Sept. 15-17, 1980. Contents include Atmospheric Observations and Interpretations, Stable Carbon Isotopes, Oceans, Biosphere and Climate, 217 pgs., blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Hard Science, Carbon Dioxide, Climate Changes
ISBN: 0858470861
Item No: 15181
Price: $75.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Pearman, G.I.; Australian Academy of Science

Author: Keesing, Felix M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Elite Communication in Samoa: A Study of Leadership
Description: Published by: Octagon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1973
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Stanford Anthropological Series Number #3, 318 pgs., dark blue boards show minimal wear, owner book plate, stamp on lower edge of pages, internally clean with strong, sound binding.

Keywords:  ELITE SOCIAL SCIENCES ACCULTURATION SCIENCE
ISBN: 0374945322
Item No: 15236
Price: $80.00
View other ELITE SOCIAL SCIENCES ACCULTURATION SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Keesing, Felix M.

Author: Whittier, Henry O.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mosses of the Society Islands
Description: Published by: University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A., 1976
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 410 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are in very nice condition, light green pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MOSSES SCIENCE BOTANY
ISBN: 0813005213
Item No: 15257
Price: $22.50
View other MOSSES SCIENCE BOTANY books
Ask a question    View other books by Whittier, Henry O.

Author: Flowers, Seville
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mosses:Utah and the West
Description: Published by: Brigham Young University Press, Utah, 1973
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 567 pgs., illustrated with drawings, light green boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, large abrasion on foot of spine (approx 1 3/4" X 3" removal of label?), end papers are lightly soiled with abrasions, possible ex-library with no remaining marks, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MOSSES UTAH DIRECTORIES REFERENCE SCIENCE NATURE
ISBN: 0842515240
Item No: 15268
Price: $65.00
View other MOSSES UTAH DIRECTORIES REFERENCE SCIENCE NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Flowers, Seville

Author: Walker, Egbert H.; National Research Council (U.S.)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Flora of Okinawa and the Southern Ryukyu Islands
Description: Published by: Smithsonian Institution Press, 1976
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 1159 pgs., illustrated with drawings, green cloth boards are in very nice condition, very light foxing on end papers, green pictorial DJ is clipped, and very lightly chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage will be required.

Keywords:  BOTANY ISLANDS PACIFIC SCIENCE
ISBN: 0874741459
Item No: 15332
Price: $65.00
View other BOTANY ISLANDS PACIFIC SCIENCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Walker, Egbert H.; National Research Council (U.S.)

Author: MacCurdy, Edward (Arranged, Translated and Introduced By)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci
Description: Published by: Reynal & Hitchcock, New York, 1938
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Two volume set includes a wide variety of subjects from hard science to art, 655/640 pgs., illustrated in B/W with sketches, both volumes have red cloth boards, uncut edges and gray DJ with red spines, boards are nice and clean, volume one has a shallow gutter at frontispiece, internally clean with sound bindings. Extra postage will be required.

Keywords:  Da Vinci, Hard Science, Art, Music,
Item No: 15333
Price: $65.00
View other Da Vinci books
Ask a question    View other books by MacCurdy, Edward (Arranged, Translated and Introduced By)

Author: Bigelow, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Joy of Uncircumcising! : Restoring Your Birthright for Maximum Sexual Pleasure
Description: Published by: Hourglass Book Publishing, Aptos, California, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 239 pgs., white wraps are lightly chipped, high lighting on a few pages.

Keywords:  CIRCUMCISION SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS SEXUALITY
ISBN: 096304821x
Item No: 15350
Price: $45.00
View other CIRCUMCISION SOCIAL SCIENCE CUSTOMS TRADITIONS SEXUALITY books
Ask a question    View other books by Bigelow, James

Author: Allsop, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: S.L.A. Industries
Description: Published by: Hogshead Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 289 pgs., illustrated in B/W, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDOOR GAMES FICTION HORROR SCIENCE ROLE PLAYING GAMES
ISBN: 1899749233
Item No: 15397
Price: $35.00
View other INDOOR GAMES FICTION HORROR SCIENCE ROLE PLAYING GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Allsop, David

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker