Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 881-890 of 5667 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Shepard, Leslie A. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: OCCULTISM UPDATE First Supplement to the Second Edition of Encyclopedia of Occultism & Parapsychology
Description: Published by: Gale Research Company, Michigan, 1987
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, light scratches. ; 4to; 102 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4737
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Shepard, Leslie A. (editor)

Author: Ashmore, Harry S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN EPITAPH FOR DIXIE
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Southerner explores a middle ground where thoughful Americans can come together. Head and foot of boards are lightly rubbed, DJ has very small chips. ; 8vo; 189 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 4744
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Ashmore, Harry S.

Author: Morgan, Murray
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DAM
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1954
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of Grand Coulee, one of the biggest dams in the world. DJ has small chips and a few closed tears. ; 8vo; 162 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Washington State History, Grand Coulee Dam
Item No: 4745
Price: $22.50
View other Washington State History books
Ask a question    View other books by Morgan, Murray

Author: Koert, Dorothy and Other Whatcom Writers
Request a photo of this book
Title: NORTHWEST ECHOES
Description: Published by: AAFCO, Bellingham, WA, 1965
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Copy #62, an anthology of the work of Whatcom Writers, signed by 9 authors; including Blanche Billings Mahlberg, Margery E. Wertman, Florence S. Norman, Dorothy L. Clinard, Orpha Lawson, Clifford C. Crocker, Dorothy Koert, Phyllis Clinard Spurling, and Marguerite Laverty. Green wraps with black spine, wraps are sun faded, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 97 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Whatcom County History, Fiction
Item No: 4750
Price: $45.00
View other Whatcom County History books
Ask a question    View other books by Koert, Dorothy and Other Whatcom Writers

Author: Gillan, Mary Ellen
Request a photo of this book
Title: OBITS The Way We Say Goodbye
Description: Published by: Serious Publishing, Canada, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A comforting resource for bereaved families, freind and grief counsellors. ; 8vo; 140 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 4755
Price: $18.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Gillan, Mary Ellen

Author: Arrien, Angeles
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FOUR-FOLD WAY Walking the Paths of the Warrior, Teacher, Healer and Visionary
Description: Published by: Harper, San Francisco, 1993
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Decorative wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 203 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4762
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Arrien, Angeles

Author: Pickles, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: EUROPE AND ASIA
Description: Published by: J M Dent & Son's, London, 1932
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green and black pictorial cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is nice and tight, owner name. ; Dent's Modern School Geographies; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 244 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Education, Old School Books
Item No: 4765
Price: $15.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Pickles, Thomas

Author: Schurke, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: BERING BRIDGE The Soviet-American Expedition from Siberia to Alaska
Description: Published by: Pfeifer-Hamilton, Duluth, MN, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ has a few small chips and is lightly rubbed, small closed tear on back flap. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 225 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG

Keywords:  World History, alaska
Item No: 4767
Price: $20.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Schurke, Paul

Author: Van Woerkom, Dorothy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Dhimitri Zonia
Title: STEPKA AND THE MAGIC FIRE
Description: Published by: Concordia, St. Louis, Mo., 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Russian Easter legend retold, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ has small chips and closed tears, rubbed. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4778
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Woerkom, Dorothy

Author: McDonald, Lucile
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Werner Lenggenhager
Title: WHERE THE WASHINGTONIANS LIVED Interesting Early Homes and the People Who Built and Lived in Them
Description: Published by: Superior Publishing Company, Seattle, 1969
Notes: Notes on a few pages, gift incription ffep, DJ is clipped, rubbed, chipped, lightly soiled and has small tears. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 224 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Washington
Item No: 4783
Price: $37.50
View other Washington books
Ask a question    View other books by McDonald, Lucile

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker