Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 361-370 of 5667 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lutz, Giles A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TO HELL - AND TEXAS
Description: Published by: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #K1542, To the west he rode, his gun and fists bringing law and order on the way. Wraps are slightly soiled and have a few small creases, a bit of rubbing on lower edge of front cover. ; 160 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Western
Item No: 2896
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lutz, Giles A.

Author: "writer"
Request a photo of this book
Title: TICKET-WRITING AND SIGN PAINTING
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A handbook for assisting artists in lettering, spacing, shading, gilding and much more. Blue cloth boards with paste down picture is slightly rubbed, shaken with gutter starting to form between front cover and ffep, a small rubbed area ffep that has formed a hole, some foxing, includes 154 B/W illustrations. ; 12mo; 156 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Advertising
Item No: 2909
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by "writer"

Author: Bragdon, Elspeth
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Lilian Obligado
Title: ONE TO MAKE READY
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1959
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Everyone in Cranberry Cove, Maine, took it for franted that school "away" followed the sixth grade. There was no further schooling available in the little seacoast village. Pink cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped. Text is clean and tight. ; 8vo; 189 pages; Signed by Author VG/G+

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2910
Price: $45.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Bragdon, Elspeth

Author: Leech, Bryan Jeffery & Sadler, Glenn Edward
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Kathy Kushe & David Hastings
Title: IT MUST HAVE BEEN MCNUTT
Description: Published by: Regal Books, Glendale, CA, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Sure and a shame it is, if you've not met Shamus McNutt before now. One of the "wee folk" he is.., a delightful story with fun illustrations, small creases in spine and a few pages have been dog-eared, library pocket inside back cover, no other library markings. ; 12mo; 124 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 2914
Price: $12.75
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Leech, Bryan Jeffery & Sadler, Glenn Edward

Author: National Untied Committee To Free Angela Davis
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRAME UP The Opening Defense Statement Made by Angela Y Davis March 29, 1972
Description: Published by: National Untied Committee To Free Angela, San Francisco, 1972
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: An interesting piece of history. Yellow and red wraps are rubbed and slightly soiled and have small creases. ; 15 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Law, Politics, Sociology, Angela Davis
Item No: 2924
Price: $15.50
View other Law books
Ask a question    View other books by National Untied Committee To Free Angela Davis

Author: Cleland, Robert Glass
Request a photo of this book
Title: THIS RECKLESS BREED OF MEN The Trappers and Fur Traders of the Southwest
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1963
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
Notes: Full page B/W illustrations, color frontispiece, ex-library copy with usual markings, owner stamp inside front cover, library stamps on all edges of books pages, DJ is rubbed from removal of library label, slightly chipped. ; 361 + index pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 2934
Price: $10.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Cleland, Robert Glass

Author: Harbin, E. O.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PHUNOLOGY The Book of Good Times
Description: Published by: Cokesbury Press, Nashville, TN, 1923
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A collection of tried and proved plans for play, fellowship, and profit. Purple cloth boards show minimal wear, slightly rubbed, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 454 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Games
Item No: 2935
Price: $15.50
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Harbin, E. O.

Author: Webster, Robert N.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FATE June 1953 Cover Pagan Rites of May Day
Description: Published by: Clark Publishing Co., Evenston, Ill, 1953
Binding: Magazine
Notes: Features Special Saucer Report, Pagan Rites of May Day, The Rain of Toads, wraps are sun faded, remains of original price sticker on front cover, very small creases, and slightly rubbed. ; Vol. 6 #6; 129 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Digest, Pagan, Flying Saucer
Item No: 2936
Price: $12.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Webster, Robert N.

Author: Basham, A. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ASPECTS OF ANCIENT INDIAN CULTURE
Description: Published by: Asia Publishing House, 1970
Binding: Softcover
Notes: This book has grown out of a series of three lectures delivered by Professor Basham, the distinguished British Indologist, in Janaury 1964 under the auspices of the Heras Institute of Indian History and Culture, Bombay. Orange wraps are slightly soiled and have a few creases. ; 46 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Anthropology, World History, India
Item No: 2939
Price: $12.50
View other Anthropology books
Ask a question    View other books by Basham, A. L.

Author: Ranson Family
Request a photo of this book
Title: RANSOM'S FAMILY RECEIPT BOOK 1912
Description: Published by: D. Ransom Son & Co., Buffalo, N. Y., 1912
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Original string attached to book. Orange wraps are soiled and rubbed. ; 32 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Cooking, Receipts, Recipes
Item No: 2940
Price: $18.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Ranson Family

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker