Displaying results 311-320 of 5667 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 287 288 289 290 291 292 293 294 295 296 297 298 299 300 301 302 303 304 305 306 307 308 309 310 311 312 313 314 315 316 317 318 319 320 321 322 323 324 325 326 327 328 329 330 331 332 333 334 335 336 337 338 339 340 341 342 343 344 345 346 347 348 349 350 351 352 353 354 355 356 357 358 359 360 361 362 363 364 365 366 367 368 369 370 371 372 373 374 375 376 377 378 379 380 381 382 383 384 385 386 387 388 389 390 391 392 393 394 395 396 397 398 399 400 401 402 403 404 405 406 407 408 409 410 411 412 413 414 415 416 417 418 419 420 421 422 423 424 425 426 427 428 429 430 431 432 433 434 435 436 437 438 439 440 441 442 443 444 445 446 447 448 449 450 451 452 453 454 455 456 457 458 459 460 461 462 463 464 465 466 467 468 469 470 471 472 473 474 475 476 477 478 479 480 481 482 483 484 485 486 487 488 489 490 491 492 493 494 495 496 497 498 499 500 501 502 503 504 505 506 507 508 509 510 511 512 513 514 515 516 517 518 519 520 521 522 523 524 525 526 527 528 529 530 531 532 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Burgess, Anthony |
|
| Title: |
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE Release Script
|
| Description: |
Published by: Warner Brothers Inc. & Polaris Productio, 1972 Binding: Binder Notes: A facsimile of release script for Burgess's A Clockwork Orange, Produced and directed by Stanley Kubrick, Screenplay by Stanley Kubrick, Starring Malcolm McDowell as Alex, in the story of the adventures of a young man whose princlipal intrests are rape, ultra-violence and Beethoven. Bright orange wraps (what eles? ) , with black lettering, very small dents in wrap at head. A must for Kubrick fans. ; 4to VG/NONE Keywords:
Drama, Script
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2671 |
|
| Price: |
$350.00 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burgess, Anthony |
| Author: |
Solari, Stuart, & Ward, Ltd. (Presented by) |
|
| Title: |
RICHARD MILHOUS NIXON 1972 REELECTION CAMPAIGN
|
| Description: |
Published by: Authors, California, 1972 Binding: Binder Notes: Presented by authors at California State University, typed pages plus, copies of charts and tables. These men's objective includes the desire to attract the new, young voter of 18 to 23 year old's. "Combining creative advertising judgment based on the factual findings of our research, we aim to project Richard M. Nixon to the public in the most effective manner", Information on Nixon, market analysis, registration, television script, and radio script etc. I imagine these guys were real popular on campus after their 60 second radio spot endorsing Mr. Nixon. ; 4to; 74 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
American History
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2675 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other American History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Solari, Stuart, & Ward, Ltd. (Presented by) |
| Author: |
Gibson, Katharine |
|
| Title: |
THE GOLDSMITH OF FLORENCE A Book of Great Craftsmen
|
| Description: |
Published by: The McMillan Company, New York, 1929 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Decorations by Kalman Kubinyi, stories of famous craftmen, how a statue is cast, how silversmith works, etc, gold decorated cloth boards, rubbed, bumped, head of pages are slightly warped from water damage, DJ has stains and is rubbed, has a few chips. ; 4to; 209 pages G/G Keywords:
Art, Goldsmith
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2676 |
|
| Price: |
$110.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gibson, Katharine |
| Author: |
Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte |
|
| Title: |
HONEY PLANTS OF IOWA Geological Survey of Iowa
|
| Description: |
Published by: State Of Iowa, Des Moines, 1930 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations, color frontis. ; Bulletin 7; 8vo; 1192 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Geology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2677 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte |
| Author: |
Bartow, Edward; Udden, J. A. ; Parr, S. W. ; Palmer, George T. |
|
| Title: |
THE MINERAL CONTENT OF ILLINOIS WATERS Illinois State Geological Survey
|
| Description: |
Published by: University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1909 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations. ; Bulletin 10; 8vo; 192 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Geology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2681 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Bartow, Edward; Udden, J. A. ; Parr, S. W. ; Palmer, George T. |
| Author: |
Rasmussen; Slaughter; Hulme; & Murphy |
|
| Title: |
THE WATER RESOURCES OF CAROLINE, DORCHESTER, AND TALBOT COUNTIES Department of Geology, Mines and Water Resources
|
| Description: |
Published by: State Of Maryland, Baltimore, 1957 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations, map included, front hinge is loose. ; Bulletin 18; 8vo; 465 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Geology
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2687 |
|
| Price: |
$9.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rasmussen; Slaughter; Hulme; & Murphy |
| Author: |
Hubbard, Rose |
|
| Title: |
ORNAMENTAL WATERFOWL A Practical Manual
|
| Description: |
Published by: Walsall, London, 1907 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A practical manual on the acclimatization of the swimming birds, with references to 200 species. Green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, foxing, erratum tipped in on pp.81, b/w plates, owner stamp ffep. ; 12mo; 248 + index pages G-/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Water Birds
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2688 |
|
| Price: |
$25.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hubbard, Rose |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
AVICULTURE
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Avicultural Society, Hertford, 1936 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A treatise on the management of foreign and British birds in captivity. Color and b/w plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, slightly cocked, sun faded spine, minimal wear, owner stamp ffep. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 298 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Nature, birds
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2689 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
AVICULTURE
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Avicultural Society, Hertford, 1925 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A treatise on the management of foreign and British birds in captivity. Color and b/w plates. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, cocked, sun faded spine, rubbed and bumped, front hinge loose, owner stamp ffep. ; Vol. 1; 8vo; 326 + index pages G/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Birds
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2690 |
|
| Price: |
$150.00 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
|
Browse Books by Category
|